Defence Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57229719

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Services Towards Repair Of Items At Aqas, Porbandar

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Services Towards Repair Of Items At Aqas, Porbandar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229719
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Services Towards Repair Of Items At Aqas, Porbandar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967900
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a1e75e6-6afb-4d57-ae3b-b10e6548f214.pdf
1787825306.xlsx
1787825326.pdf
1787825337.pdf
1787825346.pdf
1787825354.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3a1e75e6-6afb-4d57-ae3b-b10e6548f214.pdf

xlsx

1787825306.xlsx

pdf

1787825326.pdf

pdf

1787825337.pdf

pdf

1787825346.pdf

pdf

1787825354.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders