Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57229704

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (Rfet) Of Boiler Water Wall During Overhauling Of Unit #1,3 5 Or Any Three Units Of Mtps Ph-I

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bankura, West Bengal
Tender Value
44.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bankura → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (Rfet) Of Boiler Water Wall During Overhauling Of Unit #1,3 5 Or Any Three Units Of Mtps Ph-I

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229704
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 44.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (Rfet) Of Boiler Water Wall During Overhauling Of Unit #1,3 5 Or Any Three Units Of Mtps Ph-I
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962691
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bankura
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6e32041f-fe32-4d9c-9493-e5d96229424f.pdf
1787672470.xlsx
1787672501.pdf
1787672526.pdf
1787672537.pdf
1787672723.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6e32041f-fe32-4d9c-9493-e5d96229424f.pdf

xlsx

1787672470.xlsx

pdf

1787672501.pdf

pdf

1787672526.pdf

pdf

1787672537.pdf

pdf

1787672723.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders