Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57229699

Bids Are invited for Videography And Photography Services - Photography And Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Sports Event, Media Briefing; Event Photography, Digital Photography, Photo Editing Services, Outdoor Photography, Aerial P

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
27.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Videography And Photography Services - Photography And Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Sports Event, Media Briefing; Event Photography, Digital Photography, Photo Editing Services, Outdoor Photography, Aerial Photography Service, L..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229699
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 27.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Videography And Photography Services - Photography And Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Sports Event, Media Briefing; Event Photography, Digital Photography, Photo Editing Services, Outdoor Photography, Aerial Photography Service, L..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961819
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.36 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4ecdcbd2-75d3-48e4-b0b6-bf65e6e7fd1a.pdf
1787659146.pdf
1787659149.pdf
ATCPHOTO_d423aa81-3855-4fcb-84a71787659422387_HRM32WG.pdf
SCOPEPH_d3ca22ca-c0bd-495f-971d1787659445647_HRM32WG.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4ecdcbd2-75d3-48e4-b0b6-bf65e6e7fd1a.pdf

pdf

1787659146.pdf

pdf

1787659149.pdf

pdf

ATCPHOTO_d423aa81-3855-4fcb-84a71787659422387_HRM32WG.pdf

pdf

SCOPEPH_d3ca22ca-c0bd-495f-971d1787659445647_HRM32WG.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders