New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57229688

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Vehicle For Transportation Of Geologist And Staffs For Survey And Prospecting Related Work To Various Field Areas Of Gadhaheri Sandra Cherpalli Mosum And Jhamela Sector And Sundarnagar Was

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Vehicle For Transportation Of Geologist And Staffs For Survey And Prospecting Related Work To Various Field Areas Of Gadhaheri Sandra Cherpalli Mosum And Jhamela Sector And Sundarnagar Wasaomundi Medpalli Sec.. - Hiring Charges (Without Considering Cost Of Pol) Of Vehicle Per Month For 12 Hrs Run Per Day , Running Charges (Inclusive Of Cost Of Pol, Spares And Consumables Etc.)For 5800Km/Month

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hiring Charges (Without considering cost of POL) of vehicle per month for 12 hrs run per dayHiring Charges (Without considering cost of POL) of vehicle per month for 12 hrs run per day
2Running charges (Inclusive of cost of POL, spares and consumables etc.)for 5800km/monthRunning charges (Inclusive of cost of POL, spares and consumables etc.)for 5800km/month

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229688
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Vehicle For Transportation Of Geologist And Staffs For Survey And Prospecting Related Work To Various Field Areas Of Gadhaheri Sandra Cherpalli Mosum And Jhamela Sector And Sundarnagar Wasaomundi Medpalli Sec.. - Hiring Charges (Without Considering Cost Of Pol) Of Vehicle Per Month For 12 Hrs Run Per Day , Running Charges (Inclusive Of Cost Of Pol, Spares And Consumables Etc.)For 5800Km/Month
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945521
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
74140819-7cbf-4284-bc49-4187aede8b0e.pdf
1787292831.pdf
1787292899.pdf
1787292941.pdf
1787292969.pdf
1787293001.pdf
1787293037.pdf
1787293112.pdf
1787293169.pdf
1787293741.xlsx
1787833958.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

74140819-7cbf-4284-bc49-4187aede8b0e.pdf

pdf

1787292831.pdf

pdf

1787292899.pdf

pdf

1787292941.pdf

pdf

1787292969.pdf

pdf

1787293001.pdf

pdf

1787293037.pdf

pdf

1787293112.pdf

pdf

1787293169.pdf

xlsx

1787293741.xlsx

pdf

1787833958.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders