Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57229681

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 To 80 Ft Double Excel , Goods Transpor

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
22080

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 To 80 Ft Double Excel , Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Heavy Weight / Over Dimensional Cargo, Tk T-90, 72 Tk T-90, Arv Mbt Arjun: Low Bed 60 Ton Truck With Trailer 10 Ft And Abovee; 19 Ft Lcv

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229681
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 To 80 Ft Double Excel , Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Machinery Equipment; Heavy Weight / Over Dimensional Cargo, Tk T-90, 72 Tk T-90, Arv Mbt Arjun: Low Bed 60 Ton Truck With Trailer 10 Ft And Abovee; 19 Ft Lcv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7838028
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Available
Document List
f081686b-5cf8-477a-9ea6-12e1e1bd5b4c.pdf
1787834621.pdf
1787834635.pdf
1787834667.pdf
1787834680.pdf
ATC_6f891920-cc75-4264-92631785157216412_Qbr_projects.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f081686b-5cf8-477a-9ea6-12e1e1bd5b4c.pdf

pdf

1787834621.pdf

pdf

1787834635.pdf

pdf

1787834667.pdf

pdf

1787834680.pdf

pdf

ATC_6f891920-cc75-4264-92631785157216412_Qbr_projects.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders