Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57229663

Bids Are invited for Chuna

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
472

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Chuna Chuna , Geru , Terracotta , Green Net , Paint Gun , Pressure Pipe , Display Board , Flex 4X10 Ft , Globe Light

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ChunaChuna
2GeruGeru
3TerracottaTerracotta
4Green NetGreen Net
5Paint GunPaint Gun
6Pressure PipePressure Pipe
7Display BoardDisplay Board
8Flex 4x10 FtFlex 4x10 Ft
9Globe LightGlobe Light

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229663
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Chuna Chuna , Geru , Terracotta , Green Net , Paint Gun , Pressure Pipe , Display Board , Flex 4X10 Ft , Globe Light
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969073
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ebcf6c8c-d033-4c4e-9bf1-ae5f48aae912.pdf
9815273_Boq_1.xlsx
geru2_2026-08-27-17-47-17_b76c6076d050c9914278b1b9bbf27308.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ebcf6c8c-d033-4c4e-9bf1-ae5f48aae912.pdf

xlsx

9815273_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

geru2_2026-08-27-17-47-17_b76c6076d050c9914278b1b9bbf27308.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders