Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57229396

Tender For Repair And Resurfacing Of Road From Security Gate To Ies Gate(Admin &A To S) In Plant Area At Ofn Rajgir.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nalanda, Bihar
Tender Value
75.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nalanda → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Resurfacing Of Road From Security Gate To Ies Gate(Admin &A To S) In Plant Area At Ofn Rajgir.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and resurfacing of road from security gate to IEs gate(Admin &A to S) in plant area at OFN Rajgir.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and resurfacing of road from security gate to IEs gate(Admin &A to S) in plant area at OFN Rajgir
2M&L, Scarifying or picking gravelled, macadam or bituminous macadam surface to a depth 50 mm in area exc. 400 sqm, as per directed by EIC.
3M&L , Rolling bituminous macadam surface of any thickness by power roller exc. 5 tonne & exc. 8 tonne as per directed by EIC.
4M&L, 75 cm thick ( compacted thickness) WBM, with course aggregates(granite trap or basalt) of grading 2 (63 to 40 mm size), spread rolled and consolidated to gradient and camber required as per directed by EIC..
5M&L, preparing WBM surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. Sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc.as per directed by EIC.
6M&L, Preparing black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. Sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc.
7M&L, applying paving bitumen evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer(VG-10 grade) at 10 kg per 10 sq. Meter as per directed by EIC.
8M & L, premix bituminous, macadam laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75 mm of less) with 4.00% binder content by weight of total mix using paving bituminous (VG-30 grade) by hot mix process and laid by mechanical paver rolled with paver/tendem rollers of 8 to 12 tonne capacity and compacted to required camber and gradient complete all specified and directed by EIC.
9M & L, Bituminous premix semi-dense asphaltic concrete 25 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder with using paving bitumen (VG-30 grade) content by weight of total mix, hot mix process and laid by mechanical paver roller with paver /tendem roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity and compacted to required camber and gradient complete all specified and directed by EIC. (Note: For items sl. No. 5 & 6 no price adjustment shall be applicable with excess quantity of binder is used/approved in execution of work under this item on plus side. However price adjustment shall be made by less quantity of binder content is used.) as per directed by EIC.
10M & L, surface dressing not exceeding 15 cm deep in hard/dense soil as per directed by EIC.
11M & L, removal of scarified material within all lifts and lead up to 1 km ( by mechanical means) as per directed by EIC.
12M & L, for road marking in lines/dashes/zebra line/speed breakers etc. 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro-reflective) of specified shade/ colour using not thermoplastic materials by fully/semi-automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seal, oil grease and foreign material etc. complete all as per directed by EIC. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229396
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 75.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Munitions India Limited
Work Description Tender for Repair And Resurfacing Of Road From Security Gate To Ies Gate(Admin &A To S) In Plant Area At Ofn Rajgir.
Basic Detail
Tender No OFN/EO/CIVIL/26-27/ND2301
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nalanda
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.38 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_337115.xls
e0db6b7f-ae3d-4a6d-a98e-3c071dcb5661.html
ND2301.xls
TDND2301.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_337115.xls

html

e0db6b7f-ae3d-4a6d-a98e-3c071dcb5661.html

xls

ND2301.xls

pdf

TDND2301.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders