Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57229305

Tender For Execution Of Works Such As Loading, Unloading And Stacking Of Materials At Central Store/ Thalaiyuthu For An Amount Of Rs.20 Lakhs (Incl.Gst.18%) For 12 Months Or Up To Completion Of Entire

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Execution Of Works Such As Loading, Unloading And Stacking Of Materials At Central Store/ Thalaiyuthu For An Amount Of Rs.20 Lakhs (Incl.Gst.18%) For 12 Months Or Up To Completion Of Entire

BOQ

Name of Work:- Execution of works such as loading, unloading and stacking of materials at Central store/ Thalaiyuthu for an amount of Rs.20 Lakhs (Incl.GST.18%) for 12 months or up to completion of entire
Sl. No. Item Description
1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading
2Load/Unload & stacking, Metering Set
3Load/Unload Transformers Below 250 KVA
4Load/Unload Transformers 250 KVA
5Loading/Unloading Transformers 500 KVA
6Loading/Unloading of 8 m PSC Pole
7Load/Unload all of 9 m PSC,RCC Sq.Pole
8Loading/Unloading all sizes of RS Joist
9Load/Unload of all types Pannel boards
10Load/Unload 11KV Breaker, 33KV Breaker
11Uncoiling the conductor drum, bundling, transporting to weighing scale, weighing, transporting to yard and stacking for 7/2.50 AAAC
12Uncoiling the conductor drum, bundling, transporting to weighing scale, weighing, transporting to yard and stacking for other then 7/2.50 AAAC
13Loading / unloading of iron & steel materials
14Lifting, Leading to Weighing Scale, Weighing & Stacking of Iron & Steel Materials
15Loading/Unloading of Battery Charger
16Loading / unloading and stacking of all other line materials such as structure materials, x-arm, stay sets, G.I. wire, stay wire, earth pipes, bolt & nut, G.I. pins etc
17Loading / unloading of Single Phase meter
18Loading / unloading of Three Phase meter
19Loading / unloading of LTCT, HT/LT LAS and Open Type Fuse unit with individual packing
20Unpacking, verifying, counting, repacking & stacking of meter, HT/LT LAS, chock and Open Type Fuse unit with individual packing
21Loading / unloading of LT pin insulators, guy shackle and LT shackle
22Loading / unloading & counting of 33KV/11 KV disc, 11 KV / 33 KV pin insulator, verifying and stacking
23Loading / unloading of all size of indoor & outdoor CT / PT and stacking
24Loading / unloading & stacking of paints-1 to 4 litres capacity (4/ 5 Ltr)
25Loading / unloading of 11 KV / 33 KV H.G. fuse set without insulator
26Unpacking, verification of LT pin insulator, shackle, guy insulator, LT pin, LT metal parts, 33/22/11 KV pin, 11 KV metal parts, Aluminium knob, fuse unit 16 A / 32 A and PVC pipes, repacking and stacking
27Loading / unloading of all size of tyres and stacking
28Lifting, transporting to weighing scale, weighing, re-leading to stacking point and stacking of all scrap materials including Copper, Aluminium, etc.
29Loading / Unloading of all kinds of scraps from lorry, weighing and stacking
30Unpacking, verifying, repacking, stacking of bolt & nut
31Uncoiling, measuring, recoiling and stacking of PVC cables below 50 sq. mm
32Uncoiling, measuring, recoiling and stacking of PVC cables above 50 Sq.mm
33Loading, unloading & stacking of PVC cables below 50 sq. mm
34Loading, unloading & stacking of PVC cables above 50 Sq.mm
35Loading / unloading & stacking of 11 KV / 33 KV AB switch (DP)
36Loading of stationary items to lorry / unloading from lorry, stacking at stationery stores
37Unpacking, verifying, counting, repacking, stacking of stationary items at Stores upto 50 kg
38Loading / unloading of empty drums- Wooden drums
39Loading / unloading of empty drums - Steel drums
40Loading / unloading of shunt / power capacitor
41Unpacking of gunny bags, verifying & stacking of SEC Wires, DPC Alu. Wires and TC Fuse wire
42Unpacking, counting, verifying and stacking of numbered poly carbonate seals
43Loading / unloading & stacking of cables in cable drums/ conductor drum- Wooden drums
44Loading / unloading & stacking of cables in cable drums/ conductor drum - Steel drums
45Loading / unloading of pillar boxes- 6 Way pillar box
46Loading / unloading of pillar boxes- 4 Way pillar box
47Loading / unloading of pillar boxes- Mini pillar box
48Loading / unloading of pillar boxes- FRB pillar box
49Loading / Unloading and stacking of V-Trough
50Loading / unloading & stacking of straight joint kit / termination kit
51Loading/Unloading & Stacking of HT UG Cable
52Loading/Unloading & Stacking of LT UG Cable
53Loading/Unloading & Stacking of LT UG Service Cable
54Leading, Weighing and Stacking of Transformer Oil Drums
55Loading/Unloading of Single Pole AB Switch Vertical Type Complete
56Loading/Unloading of 11KV / 33KV Center rotating AB Switch Vertical Type Complete
57Loading/Unloading, Stacking GI Earth Pipe
58Loading/Unloading , Stacking Battery, Computer, Printer, UPS
59Loading/Unloading, Stacking SMC Box & Pilfer Proof Box
60Loading/Unloading, Stacking of Earth Rod
61Not covered the above Materials( iron and steel)
62Not covered Items plastics and others
63GST Percentage Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229305
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Execution Of Works Such As Loading, Unloading And Stacking Of Materials At Central Store/ Thalaiyuthu For An Amount Of Rs.20 Lakhs (Incl.Gst.18%) For 12 Months Or Up To Completion Of Entire
Basic Detail
Tender No SE/TEDC/TIN/MM/ET-W11/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
3afe6892-9436-4767-9fa8-b9945b3bd06c.html
BOQ_839086.xls
tec.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3afe6892-9436-4767-9fa8-b9945b3bd06c.html

xls

BOQ_839086.xls

pdf

tec.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders