Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57229252

Tender For Estimate For Supplying, Laying, Jointing And Cutting Of 4 Id Di Pipeline From Phed Boosting Station Near Stadium To Kainchi Mor Alongside Sh-148B In Municipal Committee Mahendergarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
31.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
62109
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Supplying, Laying, Jointing And Cutting Of 4 Id Di Pipeline From Phed Boosting Station Near Stadium To Kainchi Mor Alongside Sh-148B In Municipal Committee Mahendergarh

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Supplying, Laying, Jointing and Cutting of 4 ID DI Pipeline from PHED Boosting Station near Stadium to Kainchi Mor alongside SH-148B in Municipal Committee Mahendergarh
Sl. No. Item Description
1Estimate for Supplying, Laying, Jointing and Cutting of 4 ID DI Pipeline from PHED Boosting Station near Stadium to Kainchi Mor alongside SH-148B in Municipal Committee Mahendergarh Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229252
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 31.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Supplying, Laying, Jointing And Cutting Of 4 Id Di Pipeline From Phed Boosting Station Near Stadium To Kainchi Mor Alongside Sh-148B In Municipal Committee Mahendergarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E36EBF51 F250 4114 8BC2 3341375A7787333ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 62109
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623672.xls
cfc3a9f1-06cd-480d-900e-0c9472119214.html
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623672.xls

html

cfc3a9f1-06cd-480d-900e-0c9472119214.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders