Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57229241

Tender For Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector-4 Rewari, Repairing Of 40 Hp Sewerage Submersible Motor, Panel Board, Fixing Bush Bar Main Switch Etc. Sector 4 Rewari And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector-4 Rewari, Repairing Of 40 Hp Sewerage Submersible Motor, Panel Board, Fixing Bush Bar Main Switch Etc. Sector 4 Rewari And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-4 Rewari, ``Repairing of 40 HP sewerage submersible motor, Panel Board, Fixing Bush bar Main Switch etc. Sector 4 Rewari and all other works contingent thereto.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[30.1]Pumping out water caused by springs, tidal or river seepage, broken water mains or drains and the like.
2N.S.Item Repairing/ Rewinding of 10 HP submersible motor complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge
3N.S.Item Repairing/ Rewinding of 40 HP non clog sewerage submersible motor complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229241
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply And Sewerage Scheme In Sector-4 Rewari, Repairing Of 40 Hp Sewerage Submersible Motor, Panel Board, Fixing Bush Bar Main Switch Etc. Sector 4 Rewari And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268392D013 A3A2 469E A54A B88005E64603258HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 4000
Exemption Available
Document List
a3b4d03b-2f05-420d-91d2-c6e16594a00e.html
BOQ_623685.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a3b4d03b-2f05-420d-91d2-c6e16594a00e.html

xls

BOQ_623685.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders