Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57229110

Tender For Repair To Road At Mil Stn Sunderbani Under Ge (N) Akhnoor

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair To Road At Mil Stn Sunderbani Under Ge (N) Akhnoor

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR TO ROAD AT MIL STN SUNDERBANI UNDER GE (N) AKHNOOR
Sl. No. Item Description
1M&L for Repair to potholes any depth, not exc 1sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by filling in screened & graded road metal, watering and well ramming (including supply of road metal) complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
2M&L for Scarifying or of picking gravelled macadam or bituminous macadum surface in area n.exc 400 sqm exc, depth exc 50 mm but n.exc 100 mm deep complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
3M&L for 75mm thick (compacted thickness) WBM with coarse aggregate of grading 2 (63 to 40 mm size) or of grading 3 ( 50 to 20 mm size) aggregte lime stone, sand stone, flint or quartzite, spread, watered and rolled and consolidated to required gradient and camber complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
4All as per item No 3 above but except aggregates obtained from item 2 shall be used complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
5M&L for preparing unsurfaced water bound mecadam by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with a brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to removal all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a primer/tack coat with bituminous primer @ 10Kg/10 Sqm Complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
6M&L for preparing black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing cake mud etc sweeping with broom and finally the cleaned suface with gunny bag to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a primer/tack coat with bituminous primer @ 3Kg/10 Sqm as per MORTH specification Complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
7M&L Bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete 30mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber and rolled to uniform smooth surfaces using roller exc 8 ton & n exc 12 ton complete all as specified.
8M& L for Continuous brick edging with width equal to width of brick, with well burnt, sub class 'B' brick laid dry on end vertically, including necessary excavation and earth work in any type of soil and removing surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50m complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
9M & L for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking paint 2.5mm thick centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc. and the like n. exc 10cm wide on roads pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as specified and directed and by Engr-in-Charge.
10Moorum/red bajri filling in floors or pavings, laid in layers n exc. 15 cm thick, spread, levelled and rammed including watering complete all as specified and directed and by Engr-in-Charge.
11S&F solar cat eye solor reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mmx100mmx20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufacturer instructions complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge..
12Demolition of cement concrete in ground floor and paving n.exc 15cm thickness (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed.
13M&L 100 mm thick cement concrete type C-2,1:3:6(40 mm graded aggregate) as in floor/path complete all as specified and directed
14M&L 25mm thick Sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering & consolidation complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
15M&L for Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block of any shape (Ex- Zig-Zag, Dumbell, Tri-hexa, Milano, Hexagon Patterns) and size approved by Engineer-in-Charge, ISI marked (IS:15658-2021) 60 mm thick, M-35 grade , in paths and hardstanding,with grey cement and pigment, laid tightly over and joints filled with dry sand. incl protecting interlocking tiles with Cement concrete type B-1 1:2:4. (Colour and pattern as approved by GE) complete all as specified and directed.
16PCC 1:2:4 type B-1 using 20mm graded stone aggregate as in coping for protecting interlocking tiles including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, as directed including necessary form work if any etc complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
17Supply only Paving Bitumen grade VG-30. ( For Price adjustment in Job Mix Formula) Rate is Rs 68.00 per Kg.
18Note:- Deduction for Schedule of credit (Sch 'A' Part-II) to be made of Rs 3750.00 from the total quoted amount of BOQ while accepting the bid. Details of schedule of credit is given in tender documents. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229110
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair To Road At Mil Stn Sunderbani Under Ge (N) Akhnoor
Basic Detail
Tender No CWE/JA-29/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
09c250ef-7684-4e9d-9adb-2926fc4e072b.html
BOQ_881570.xls
TENDER29.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

09c250ef-7684-4e9d-9adb-2926fc4e072b.html

xls

BOQ_881570.xls

pdf

TENDER29.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders