Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57229108

Tender For Special Repair To Various Road Under The Aor Of Engr Regt And 9 Jakli Under Ge (S) Akhnoor

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
15.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
30700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair To Various Road Under The Aor Of Engr Regt And 9 Jakli Under Ge (S) Akhnoor

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPECIAL REPAIR TO VARIOUS ROAD UNDER THE AOR OF ENGR REGT AND 9 JAKLI UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR
Sl. No. Item Description
1Material and labour for preparing black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing cake mud etc sweeping with broom and finally the cleaned suface with gunny bag to remove all loose dirt etc, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
2Material and labour for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 05 kg per 10 sq metre using paving Bitumen of grade VG-10, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
3Material and labour for bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with paving bitumen of grade VG-30, 5.5 % binder content by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
4Material and labour for preparing bituminious surfaces of road and making 2.5cm thich centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc and the like n.exc 10cm wide on roads pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine complete, all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
5Material and labour for repair to pot holes, any depth, not exc. 1 Sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud or water, scouring sunken surfaces in roads, path etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat at 5 kg per 10 sqm, putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed and sealed with binder 9.8 kg per 10 sq m, blended with 0.09 cu m of stone chippings, 6.3 mm size and again well rammed (including supply or premixed macadam, binder and chippings), depth of potholes exc 30mm, complete all as specified and directed.
6Supply and fixing metal tubular delineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and directed, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make:Dark Eye/Green Lite/Gogia Plastic/Safe zone.
7Supply and fixing cat eye reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make:Dark Eye/Green Lite/Gogia Plastic/Safe zone.
8Supply and fixing solar in respect of cat eye aluminium alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mmx125mmx25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency mono rystafie solar panel 2.4v/0.3 watt one NI-ed reachargable battery (1.2V/1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd complete as per manufactures instructions etc all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
9Supply only Paving Bitumen grade VG-30. ( For Price adjustment in Job Mix Formula) Rate is Rs 68.00 per Kg.
10Note:- Deduction for Schedule of credit (Sch 'A' Part-II) to be made of Rs 1010.00 from the total quoted amount of BOQ while accepting the bid. Details of schedule of credit is given in tender documents. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229108
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 15.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Special Repair To Various Road Under The Aor Of Engr Regt And 9 Jakli Under Ge (S) Akhnoor
Basic Detail
Tender No CWE/JA-30/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 30700
Exemption Available
Document List
1f4f03a0-864d-4e1b-91c4-f39ee8d19bc3.html
BOQ_881607.xls
TENDER30.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f4f03a0-864d-4e1b-91c4-f39ee8d19bc3.html

xls

BOQ_881607.xls

pdf

TENDER30.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders