Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57229060

Tender For Deployment Of 03 Nos. Vehicle For 06 Months Period Pertaining To Composite Works (Wp-10) For Lupech (J-18) Project Site, Iocl, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara On Works Contract Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Deployment Of 03 Nos. Vehicle For 06 Months Period Pertaining To Composite Works (Wp-10) For Lupech (J-18) Project Site, Iocl, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara On Works Contract Basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229060
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Heavy Industry
Work Description Tender for Deployment Of 03 Nos. Vehicle For 06 Months Period Pertaining To Composite Works (Wp-10) For Lupech (J-18) Project Site, Iocl, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara On Works Contract Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No MO/71139/Vehicle/WC/NIT/2637
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
871b85de-db3c-4446-bd49-db1e947814d4.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
TN31-AUG26-WEST.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

871b85de-db3c-4446-bd49-db1e947814d4.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

TN31-AUG26-WEST.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders