Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57228995

Tender For maintenance of Various Colonies Under Nazul Account-Ii Dwarka Zone. Sh:- Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Otis Make Lifts At Community Centre Utsav Pandal At Sector-10, Dwarka.

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3514
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance of Various Colonies Under Nazul Account-Ii Dwarka Zone. Sh:- Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Otis Make Lifts At Community Centre Utsav Pandal At Sector-10, Dwarka.

BOQ

Name of Work:- M/o Various Colonies Under Nazul Account-II Dwarka Zone. SH:- Annual Comprehensive Maintenance contract of OTIS make lifts at community centre Utsav Pandal at sector-10, Dwarka.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Replacement of SMPS-48VDC for power supply to controller complete as required.
2Annual comprehensive maintenance of OTIS make following passenger lifts with ARD which i/c routine, preventive & break down maintenance i/c replacement of worn out items/accessories as per terms & conditions attached.13 passengers automatic OTIS Lift (884 kg) - 2 openings/landings - 1Nos. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228995
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Development Authority
Work Description Tender for maintenance of Various Colonies Under Nazul Account-Ii Dwarka Zone. Sh:- Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Otis Make Lifts At Community Centre Utsav Pandal At Sector-10, Dwarka.
Basic Detail
Tender No 19/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3514
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c98a5aa-585f-482a-bde8-562d1e3df332.html
BOQ_970872.xls
NIT19PDF.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c98a5aa-585f-482a-bde8-562d1e3df332.html

xls

BOQ_970872.xls

pdf

NIT19PDF.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders