Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57228887

Tender For Laying And Jointing Distribution Pipe Line At Ward-2, From House Of Jaskaran Lal To House Of Sumit Gupta.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
5929
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
83
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheri → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Laying And Jointing Distribution Pipe Line At Ward-2, From House Of Jaskaran Lal To House Of Sumit Gupta.

BOQ

Name of Work:- LAYING AND JOINTING DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE At Ward-2, From House of Jaskaran Lal to House of Sumit Gupta.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of following sizes HDPE Pipe PN-6: Class PE-100 for distribution system conforming to latest/ relevant I.S. 4984/1995 Specifications with all jointing materials and specials conforming to latest / relevant I.S. specifications including F.O.R. destination and all taxes and insurance etc. with loading unloading but excluding the cost of trenches all complete as per instructions of Engineer -in - charge.110 mm dia HDPE Pipe PN-6, PE:100. 110 mm dia HDPE Pipe PN-6, PE:100
2Dismantling of various type of road surfaces for laying of pipe line including sorting out serviceable materials and staking outs with in 50 meter lead including supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc complete. Inter locking Road.
3Earth work in ordinary soil, loam, clay or sand with lift upto 1.50M and lead upto 50m, filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches and disposal of surplus earth upto 50M.
4Carting laying and jointing of the following sizes of pipes into the trenches including cost of all jointing material, labour T&P and testing etc. complete of work.110 mm dia HDPE Pipe PN-6, PE:100
5Permanent reinstatement of following type of road surface including sorting out and stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable materials upto distance of 50m. As per PWD specifications (Detail attached) deducted gst from rate.Inter locking Road.
6Making all Inter connection and fitting work including all T&P etc. complete.110 mm dia HDPE Pipe PN-6, PE:100
7GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228887
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Parishad
Work Description Tender for Laying And Jointing Distribution Pipe Line At Ward-2, From House Of Jaskaran Lal To House Of Sumit Gupta.
Basic Detail
Tender No 824/JALKAL/MBL/2026-27 DATED 25.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheri
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 83
EMD 5929
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5fe10927-3d6f-4d4b-8fe6-8fbc3484228d.html
BOQ_2219447.xls
TECTIIIrd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5fe10927-3d6f-4d4b-8fe6-8fbc3484228d.html

xls

BOQ_2219447.xls

pdf

TECTIIIrd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders