Power Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57228874

Tender For The Replacing Word Of Damage Distribution Transformers In The Area Of Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Technical, Muzaffarnagar, On A Running Contract Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
8 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
8000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarnagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for The Replacing Word Of Damage Distribution Transformers In The Area Of Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Technical, Muzaffarnagar, On A Running Contract Basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228874
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for The Replacing Word Of Damage Distribution Transformers In The Area Of Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Technical, Muzaffarnagar, On A Running Contract Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No SHORT TERM 14/EUDC MZN/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarnagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 8000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d00e5b6a-72d5-4a3c-a95c-8e5e49484d0a.html
BOQ_2219427.xls
DOC14202627.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d00e5b6a-72d5-4a3c-a95c-8e5e49484d0a.html

xls

BOQ_2219427.xls

pdf

DOC14202627.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders