Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57228848

Tender For Rrd On Deodhar Kheelgaloo Road Km. 0/00 To 24/500. (Sh:- providing and laying 80 Mm Thick Interlocking Paver Block At Rd 10/175 To 10/210 And U-Shape Drain At Various Rds) Under Pdna 2023.

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rrd On Deodhar Kheelgaloo Road Km. 0/00 To 24/500. (Sh:- providing and laying 80 Mm Thick Interlocking Paver Block At Rd 10/175 To 10/210 And U-Shape Drain At Various Rds) Under Pdna 2023.

BOQ

Name of Work:- RRD on Deodhar Kheelgaloo road KM. 0/00 to 24/500. (SH:- P/L 80 mm thick interlocking paver block at RD 10/175 to 10/210 and U-shape drain at various RDs) under PDNA 2023.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation for structures for all kinds of soil as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal upto a lead of 50m (fifty metre), dressing of sides and bottoms and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable material in ordinary soil upto 3m (three metre) depth including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
2Providing and laying 80mm (sixty millimetre) thick faciory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 (M-thirty) grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.
3Providing and laying concrete for plain/reinforced concrete 1:2:4(one cement : two sand : four graded stone aggregate) in open foundations complete including form work as per drawing and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202 and 1203 including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.
4Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete 1:3:6 (One cement : Three sand : Six graded stone aggregate) Mechanically Mixed in open foundation and curing complete including form work as per drawings and technical specification Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
5Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required in gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228848
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Rrd On Deodhar Kheelgaloo Road Km. 0/00 To 24/500. (Sh:- providing and laying 80 Mm Thick Interlocking Paver Block At Rd 10/175 To 10/210 And U-Shape Drain At Various Rds) Under Pdna 2023.
Basic Detail
Tender No MDII
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 9000
Exemption Available
Document List
bdb3329c-e4ec-4fd2-b212-1fa671920825.html
BOQ_211166.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bdb3329c-e4ec-4fd2-b212-1fa671920825.html

xls

BOQ_211166.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders