Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57228819

Tender For A.M.P. For The Year 2026-27 On Chanaun To Kot Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0108 Km 00/00 To 5/00,Parla Kasan Rachhora Harizan Basti Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0158 Km 2/00 To 4/00 And Roda Nallah To Karkoh Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0158 Km 4/00 To 5/00 & 6/0

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.82 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for A.M.P. For The Year 2026-27 On Chanaun To Kot Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0108 Km 00/00 To 5/00,Parla Kasan Rachhora Harizan Basti Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0158 Km 2/00 To 4/00 And Roda Nallah To Karkoh Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0158 Km 4/00 To 5/00 & 6/00 To 8/00 (Sh:- Providing And Laying 30 Mm Thick Bituminous Concrete And Thermoplastic Paint Only Curve Portion)

BOQ

Name of Work:- A.M.P. for the year 2026-27 on Chanaun to Kot Road DRRP No HP0805VR0108 Km 00/00 to 5/00,Parla Kasan Rachhora Harizan Basti road DRRP No HP0805VR0158 Km 2/00 to 4/00 and Roda Nallah to Karkoh road DRRP No HP0805VR0158 Km 4/00 to 5/00 & 6/00 to 8/00 (SH:- Providing and laying 30 mm thick bituminous concrete and thermoplastic paint only curve portion)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen ( RS-I) using pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0. 30 kg per sqm (zero point two five to zero point three zero kilogram per square metre) on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503 including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer - in- charge .The Rate is including Octroi,royality,Malkana, toll tex,or other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST.
2Providing and laying Bituminous concrete 30 mm (thirty millimetre) compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 5.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 3% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental charges and as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge.The Rate is including Octroi,royality,Malkana, toll tex,or other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST.
3Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic road marking paint compound 2.5mm (two point five millimetre) thick and 0.10 (zero point one zero) metre wide strip in centre line including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms (two hundred fifty grams) per square metre area, thickness of 2.5 mm (two point five millimetre) is exclusive of surface applied a glass beads as per IRC 35 in accordance with Ministry of road Transport (Latest recision) and IRC code. The finished surface is to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes including carriage of all labours equipment and materials to various location throught all modes of transporation including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer - in- charge .The Rate is including Octroi,royality,Malkana, toll tex,or other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228819
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.82 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for A.M.P. For The Year 2026-27 On Chanaun To Kot Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0108 Km 00/00 To 5/00,Parla Kasan Rachhora Harizan Basti Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0158 Km 2/00 To 4/00 And Roda Nallah To Karkoh Road Drrp No Hp0805vr0158 Km 4/00 To 5/00 & 6/00 To 8/00 (Sh:- Providing And Laying 30 Mm Thick Bituminous Concrete And Thermoplastic Paint Only Curve Portion)
Basic Detail
Tender No MDII
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.82 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 3.64 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
107b4cc7-1c7b-49dc-a13b-f8034c812b64.html
BOQ_211098.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

107b4cc7-1c7b-49dc-a13b-f8034c812b64.html

xls

BOQ_211098.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders