Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57228753

Tender For Repairing Of 06 Nos. Self Starter 4 Pole 24 Volt Hyva No. Jh10ae1606, Jh10ae1600, Jh10ad4351, Jh10ad4353, Jh10ae1613, Jh10ad9678 Aaws, 2) Brake, Radiator, Cabin Repairing, Painting And Upholstery Job Of Hyvareg. No. Jh10ae 1606 Under Aaws,

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
6800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of 06 Nos. Self Starter 4 Pole 24 Volt Hyva No. Jh10ae1606, Jh10ae1600, Jh10ad4351, Jh10ad4353, Jh10ae1613, Jh10ad9678 Aaws, 2) Brake, Radiator, Cabin Repairing, Painting And Upholstery Job Of Hyvareg. No. Jh10ae 1606 Under Aaws, 3) Repairing Job Hydraulic Pump, Moving Pump And King Pin Of Vehicle Mounted Hydralic Ladder (Tata 709) Under Katras Area

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIRING OF 06 NOS. SELF STARTER 4 POLE 24 VOLT HYVA NO. JH10AE1606, JH10AE1600, JH10AD4351, JH10AD4353, JH10AE1613, JH10AD9678 AAWS, 2) BRAKE, RADIATOR, CABIN REPAIRING, PAINTING AND UPHOLSTERY JOB OF HYVAREG. NO. JH10AE 1606 UNDER AAWS, 3) REPAIRING JOB HYDRAULIC PUMP, MOVING PUMP AND KING PIN OF VEHICLE MOUNTED HYDRALIC LADDER (TATA 709) UNDER KATRAS AREA
Sl. No. Item Description
1ITEM DESCRIPTION / HEADLING
2Armature rewinding
3field coil
4Carbon brush
5bushing making
6solenoid switch
7bush gear
8new drive
9Labour charge
106 nos. self
11All brake actuator fitting and brake
12All wheel hub greasing
13Cam shaft overhauling/fitting and greasi
14cam shaft machining and polishing
15Wheel drum machining and polishing
16radiator opening, servicing, cleaning,
17Cooler opening, servicing, cleaning, rep
18Sticker fixing with material
19Driver and co-driver seat
20Cabin ceiling making and fitting
21Windshield glass
22B/side door damaged portion
23Rear cross member opening, straightening
24B/Side door glass core damaged portion
25B/side footrest and parda denting weldin
26B/side front show damaged sheet
27B/side cabin pillar denting and welding
28Windshield glass frame inner and outer
29Bumper opening, denting, welding, settin
30Cabin mounting changing
31changing-2+glass
32Diesel tank opening, cleaning, leakage r
33Silencer box removing, repairing
34Complete body spray
35Brake liner
36Brake ratchet
37Cam shaft bush
38cam shaft seal
39Hub oil seal
40hub oil seal
41Racer
42Brake shoe return (Small)
43Brake shoe return (Big)
44hub packing
45Taper roller bearing, outer
46Taper roller bearing, inner
47Radiator top tank
48Silencer tail pipe
49Oxygen cylinder
50DA Cylinder
51Welding electrode
52rexine
53Door glass machine
54Door lock outer
55Door lock assly
56Bumper bolt
57paint
58red oxide
59putty
60PUTTY POWDER
61AMBRY PAPER
62WIND SHIELD GLASS
63WIND SHIELD GLASS
64cabin mounting
65cabin mounting bolt
66Bonet handle
67Door rubber
68Door channel
69Mudguard flape with bolt
70hydraulic pump assly
71hydraulic pump
72hydraulic pump fitting
73moving pump assly
74moving pump inner surface
75moving pump fitting
76nozzle injector
77complete wiring
78king pin heating
79Hire charge of tools
80hydraulic pump seal kit
81moving pump seal kit
82Diesel tank jali
83Diesel tank drain plug
84diesel flexible pipe
85diesel filter
86banjo bolt
87brake booster
88feed pump
89king pin
90king pin bush
91king pin bush bearing
92king pin roller bearing
93king pin shim
94king pin cotter pin
95assly ball joint lh
96assly. ball joint rh
97assly. drag link
98Air control valve
99fuel pump
100Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228753
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of 06 Nos. Self Starter 4 Pole 24 Volt Hyva No. Jh10ae1606, Jh10ae1600, Jh10ad4351, Jh10ad4353, Jh10ae1613, Jh10ad9678 Aaws, 2) Brake, Radiator, Cabin Repairing, Painting And Upholstery Job Of Hyvareg. No. Jh10ae 1606 Under Aaws, 3) Repairing Job Hydraulic Pump, Moving Pump And King Pin Of Vehicle Mounted Hydralic Ladder (Tata 709) Under Katras Area
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/62 DATE-27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8283d17f-3e13-4125-8d05-26be1aa8f647.html
BOQ_377318.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8283d17f-3e13-4125-8d05-26be1aa8f647.html

xls

BOQ_377318.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders