Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57228752

Tender For Supply & Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit Of Cisf Megazine Akwmc Under Katras Area.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
2200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply & Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit Of Cisf Megazine Akwmc Under Katras Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF CHEMICAL EARTH PIT OF CISF MEGAZINE AKWMC UNDER KATRAS AREA.
Sl. No. Item Description
1ITEM DESCRIPTION / HEADLING
2SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CHEMICAL EARTH PIT AS REQUIRED I.E SUPPLY 17 MMDIA 3 METER LONG MADE FOR LOW CAROB RUST RESISTANCE H.T STEEL SUPPLY OF BACH FILL COMPLETE 25 KG
3EARTH PIT
4Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228752
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply & Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit Of Cisf Megazine Akwmc Under Katras Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/66 DATE-27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ab9ca51b-a0c2-4b2e-b1a4-4b19fab24de9.html
BOQ_377323.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ab9ca51b-a0c2-4b2e-b1a4-4b19fab24de9.html

xls

BOQ_377323.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders