Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57228721

Tender For Repairing And Cleaning Of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line In Rispana River Frombalbeer Road Bridge To Chuna Bhatta Bridge, Dehradun (M.H. No 44 To 60) (Phase-2) Due To Natural Calamity (Deviyaapda Year 2025-26) In Dehradun City, Distt- Dehrad

Issued by Government Departments · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4720
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Cleaning Of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line In Rispana River Frombalbeer Road Bridge To Chuna Bhatta Bridge, Dehradun (M.H. No 44 To 60) (Phase-2) Due To Natural Calamity (Deviyaapda Year 2025-26) In Dehradun City, Distt- Dehradun

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River FromBalbeer Road Bridge To Chuna Bhatta Bridge, Dehradun (M.H. No 44 To 60) (Phase-2) due to Natural Calamity (DeviyaApda Year 2025-26) in Dehradun City, Distt- Dehradun
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation of earth depth upto 1.5 mt. Below G.L. for laying of sewer manholes, Gully pits, Chambers, sumps etc. in ordinary soil(earth,sand loam and clay) joints, pits, trimming, dressing, levelling refilling of trenchesincluding cutting of in 20 cm layers,watering and ramming the same including removal of surplus earth or other dismantled material up to a distance of 50 meters from the center of trenches.Excavation in soil mixed with morum,shingle,kankar requaring use of specials T&P.
2Excavation in soil mixed with morum, shingle, kankar requaring use of specials T&P. if required
30 mt to 1.5 mt B.G.L
41.5 mt to 3.00 mt B.G.L
5Depth from 3.0 upto 4.5 m
6Depth from 4.5 upto 6.0 m
7Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry,cement concrete,wood work,steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary,sorting the dismantled material,disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202.
8Reinforced Cement Concrete
9Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for all heights :Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
10Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure completeas per drawings and technical specification (For height upto 5 m)
11R.C.C grade M 20
12Sewer line cleaning 600 mm to 800 mm dia including dismantling of sewer line cleaning properly and relaying properly true to alingment.
131.5 to 3.0 m below G.L
143 to 4.5 m below G.L
154.5 to 6.0 m below G.L
16Supply of all materials and constructing Reinforced cement concrete manhole in M30 cement concrete . The work includes excavation , dewatering , planking , strutting etc , refilling , disposal of surplus earthn with all lift and lead of 50 m including construction of concrete base with PCC 1:3:6 ( 1 cement , 3 coarse sand , 6 stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size), preparation of channel upto the height of pipe and benching in PCC 1:2:4 ( 1 cement , 2 coarse sand and 4 stone aggregate ) including neat cement finished , suitable connectioin of inlet and oulet pipes , testing ( water tightness) of manhole , curing , manhole frame and cover etc . complete as oer specification and drawing complete with respect all and as per Engineer-in-charghe ( depth of manhole will be measured from invert of the pipe to top of manhole cover)
171200 mm dia,1.65m-2.30 m depths
181500 mm dia,2.30m-4.95 m depths
19Cleaning of manhole chamber upto depth of 6 mtr.
20R.C.C Manhole Cover Slab
211500 mm R.C.C Manhole raising
22Supply of all materials stainless steel (SS-316L)strip 60mmx5mm thick included Cartage of material,Fabrication ,erection,(fixing)etc. all complete
23Design and drawing of structure (as per requirement) and vetting
24Environment Monitoring (Pre-construction Stage)
25Ambient Air Quality (PM2.5, PM10, SOX, NOX, CO)
26Surface Water quality (IS 2294)
27Noise Levels (Day time and night time noise level (max, min & Leq levels)
28Environment Monitoring (Construction Stage)
29Ambient Air Quality (PM2.5, PM10, SOX, NOX, CO)
30Surface Water quality (IS 2294)
31Noise Levels (Day time and night time noise level (max, min &Leq levels)
32Provision of Mobile Toilets at Work Site including maintenance till Construction Period
33Water sprinkling to suppress dust
34(i) Supply and commissioning of mobile toilets on wheel/ prefab toilet (2 units each Toilet and bathroom) with proper water supply and drainage system, electric supply and safe access at work site locationslocations
35(ii) Maintenance: Daily cleaning twice a day by engaging one permanent helper
36(iii) Painting at every six months
37Environmental Protection, Safety, IEC and Social & Environmental Trainings
38ESMP and OHS Training at site (1 day)
39Labour Laws Training at site (1 day)
40Training on sensitization on Gender issues including SEA/SH Provisions
41GRC Meeting/Stakeholder meeting
42Community Meeting/Public Consultation & Community Health and Safty training
43Awareness Training for HIV/AIDS and other STDs
44Project Information boards as per direction of Engineering Encharge
45Portable water Quality
46Deduction in the depth of the manhole to regulate payments for variation of actual depth of manholes in following sizes.
471200 mm dia,1.65m-2.30 m depths
481500 mm dia,2.30m-4.95 m depths Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228721
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Cleaning Of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line In Rispana River Frombalbeer Road Bridge To Chuna Bhatta Bridge, Dehradun (M.H. No 44 To 60) (Phase-2) Due To Natural Calamity (Deviyaapda Year 2025-26) In Dehradun City, Distt- Dehradun
Basic Detail
Tender No Letter No. 2885/NIVIDA/184 Dated 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 4720
EMD 1.65 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid_Document.pdf
BOQ_117275.xls
d1f74fbe-2caa-4fe0-b587-22b640bc1347.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid_Document.pdf

xls

BOQ_117275.xls

html

d1f74fbe-2caa-4fe0-b587-22b640bc1347.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders