Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57228693

Tender For Construction Of Approach Road For Aayushman Aarogaya Mandir Basariya, G.P.-Basariya, Block- Chainpur, Dist. Palamu

Issued by Government Departments · Palamu, Jharkhand
Tender Value
12.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
24200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palamu → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Approach Road For Aayushman Aarogaya Mandir Basariya, G.P.-Basariya, Block- Chainpur, Dist. Palamu

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Approach Road For Aayushman Aarogaya Mandir Basariya, G.P.-Basariya, Block- Chainpur, Dist. Palamu
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil ( vide classification of soil item A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50M including all lifts leveling ramming the foundation treanches, removing roots of trees, and shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/I. BCD SOR- 5.1.1+5.1.2
2Providing coarse clean sand in filling in in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of all materials labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I (Mode of measurement compacted volume) BCD SOR- 5.1.10
3Providing designation 75A one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. BCD SOR-5.6.1
4Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) BCD SOR-5.3.2.2
5Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, backfilling the excavation earth to the extent required and utilising the remaining earth locally for road work. RCD SOR-3.13 (i)B
6Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications(P.C.C. Grade M-15)S.O.R. Item No. 12.08 A Case II
7Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in Foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications.Random Rubble Coursed Rubble Masonry (1st sort) in C.M. (1:3)S.O.R. Item No. 12.07 ( B)
8Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specificationsRandom Rubble Masonary in C.M. (1:3) in sub-structureS.O.R. Item No. 13.04 A
9Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications(P.C.C. Grade M-15)S.O.R. Item No. 13.05 A (p)
10Providing weep holes in Brick / stone masonry/ Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment , wing wall/ returen wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20 H towards drawing face. Complete as per drawing and technical specifications.S.O.R. Item No. 13.08
11Pointing with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in substrucutre as per technical specifications RCD SOR- 13.02
12Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications.Square Rubble Coursed Rubble Masonry (1st sort) in C.M. (1:3)S.O.R. Item No. 12.07 (A)
13Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specificationsCoarse Rubble Masonary in C.M. (1:3) in sub-structureS.O.R. Item No. 13.04 B
14Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP4/prestrssed concrete pipe on first class bedding in single row . (Laying Reinforced cement concrete pipe NP4/prestrssed concrete pipe for culverts on first class bedding of granular material in single row including fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 but excluding excavation, protection works, backfilling, concrete and masonry works in head walls and parapets . ) S.O.R. Item No. 9.01 A
15Plastering with cement mortar (1:3 ) on brick work in sub-structure as per Technical Specifications RCD SOR 13.03
16Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces RCD SOR 8.08
17Add Carriage of materialsCEMENT Lead (15 KM)
18SAND Lead (25KM)
19STONE CHIPS Lead (25KM)
20BRICKS Lead (13P+2K)
21Goods and Services Tax @18%
22Labour cess@1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228693
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Approach Road For Aayushman Aarogaya Mandir Basariya, G.P.-Basariya, Block- Chainpur, Dist. Palamu
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/RDSD/Palamau-F2-09/26-27/GR No.02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palamu
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 24200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4f417912-4a99-4fb7-baeb-e8f855029855.html
BOQ_159497.xls
tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4f417912-4a99-4fb7-baeb-e8f855029855.html

xls

BOQ_159497.xls

pdf

tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders