Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57228635

Tender For Construction Of Govt. Veterinary Dispensary At Village Landa In Ambala District (Under Nabard Ridf-Xxix Scheme).

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
25.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
51580
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Govt. Veterinary Dispensary At Village Landa In Ambala District (Under Nabard Ridf-Xxix Scheme).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Govt. Veterinary Dispensary at village Landa in Ambala District (Under NABARD RIDF-XXIX Scheme).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Govt. Veterinary Dispensary at village Landa in Ambala District (Under NABARD RIDF-XXIX Scheme). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228635
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Govt. Veterinary Dispensary At Village Landa In Ambala District (Under Nabard Ridf-Xxix Scheme).
Basic Detail
Tender No 20265FB7919A 7D31 4FA8 B85C 0E2738090FBD608BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 51580
Exemption Available
Document List
92d81343-31ce-47aa-8fdc-46773cdf3ccd.html
BOQ_623555.xls
OT0174196.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

92d81343-31ce-47aa-8fdc-46773cdf3ccd.html

xls

BOQ_623555.xls

pdf

OT0174196.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders