Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Local Bodies Closing in 21 days TDR #57228630

Tender For Planning, Designing,Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of 0.75 Mld Common Effluent Treatment Plant Complete In All Respect On Epc Basis With 10 Years Of Oandm And Dlp At Hsiidc, Ie Samalkha Panipat

Issued by Local Bodies · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
8.36 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
25000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Planning, Designing,Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of 0.75 Mld Common Effluent Treatment Plant Complete In All Respect On Epc Basis With 10 Years Of Oandm And Dlp At Hsiidc, Ie Samalkha Panipat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228630
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.36 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Industrial And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Planning, Designing,Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of 0.75 Mld Common Effluent Treatment Plant Complete In All Respect On Epc Basis With 10 Years Of Oandm And Dlp At Hsiidc, Ie Samalkha Panipat
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026AC6FADF5 B21A 43D7 AC15 60B4D67314B5915HIS
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.36 Crore
Tender Fee 25000
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
ce15505e-a149-448a-8cf3-cbd750ef19ca.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ce15505e-a149-448a-8cf3-cbd750ef19ca.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders