Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57228629

Tender For Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Jagsi Gangana Road Phc To Jagsi Sarfabad Road (Part B) (Id-2630) And Special Repair Of Link Road From Village Hoodawala To Sarofabad (Id-6122) In Baroda Constituency, Distt. Sonepat (Group No.4) (Wor

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
2.83 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5.67 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Jagsi Gangana Road Phc To Jagsi Sarfabad Road (Part B) (Id-2630) And Special Repair Of Link Road From Village Hoodawala To Sarofabad (Id-6122) In Baroda Constituency, Distt. Sonepat (Group No.4) (Work Plan 2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Widening and Strengthening of road from Jagsi Gangana Road PHC to Jagsi Sarfabad Road (Part B) (ID-2630) and Special Repair of link road from village Hoodawala to Sarofabad (ID-6122) in Baroda Constituency, Distt. Sonepat (Group No.4) (Work Plan 2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Widening and Strengthening of road from Jagsi Gangana Road PHC to Jagsi Sarfabad Road (Part B) (ID-2630) and Special Repair of link road from village Hoodawala to Sarofabad (ID-6122) in Baroda Constituency, Distt. Sonepat (Group No.4) (Work Plan 2026-27) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228629
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.83 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Tender for Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Jagsi Gangana Road Phc To Jagsi Sarfabad Road (Part B) (Id-2630) And Special Repair Of Link Road From Village Hoodawala To Sarofabad (Id-6122) In Baroda Constituency, Distt. Sonepat (Group No.4) (Work Plan 2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261225E74C 33B4 4C80 A9EC E3E393DAFE1F856HSA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.83 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 5.67 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
409a9521-d400-4c7e-81d5-86e1456e773e.html
BOQ_623725.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

409a9521-d400-4c7e-81d5-86e1456e773e.html

xls

BOQ_623725.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders