Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57228628

Tender For Providing And Fixing Floor And Wall Tiles And Aluminium Work Duty Room For Doctor And Nurses In C-Block Emergency In Pgims, Rohtak. -[Dnit No.-176965]

Issued by Government Departments · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
1.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3340
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Fixing Floor And Wall Tiles And Aluminium Work Duty Room For Doctor And Nurses In C-Block Emergency In Pgims, Rohtak. -[Dnit No.-176965]

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and fixing floor and wall tiles and aluminium work duty room for doctor and nurses in C-Block Emergency in PGIMS, Rohtak. -[DNIT No.-176965]
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing floor and wall tiles and aluminium work duty room for doctor and nurses in C-Block Emergency in PGIMS, Rohtak. -[DNIT No.-176965] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228628
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing And Fixing Floor And Wall Tiles And Aluminium Work Duty Room For Doctor And Nurses In C-Block Emergency In Pgims, Rohtak. -[Dnit No.-176965]
Basic Detail
Tender No 202627C82472 A4F7 48CA 959F 2C9C9029E139654BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3340
Exemption Available
Document List
6ad557e9-09ab-41fb-b2ed-9a40022d276d.html
AD0176965.pdf
BOQ_623784.xls
OT0176965.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6ad557e9-09ab-41fb-b2ed-9a40022d276d.html

pdf

AD0176965.pdf

xls

BOQ_623784.xls

pdf

OT0176965.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders