Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57228615

Tender For Khatod :- Annual maintenance Work For Water Supply Scheme Of Khatod Group Repair Of Pumping Machinery And Pipe Line Of Various Size And Type Pipe In Various Village Of Khatod Water Supply Scheme Gp. For A Period Of 1 Year And All Other Wor

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
7.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
14620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Khatod :- Annual maintenance Work For Water Supply Scheme Of Khatod Group Repair Of Pumping Machinery And Pipe Line Of Various Size And Type Pipe In Various Village Of Khatod Water Supply Scheme Gp. For A Period Of 1 Year And All Other Works Contingent Theretors. 7.31 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Khatod :- Annual Mtc work for water supply scheme of Khatod Group `Repair of Pumping Machinery and Pipe Line of Various Size and type pipe in Various Village of Khatod water supply scheme Gp. for a period of 1 year and all other works Contingent theretoRs. 7.31 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and maintenance of Distribution system and Rising Main various dia, including repair of Sluice valve/ NRV/ etc. and Type of pipe line ( AC/ CI/ GI/ PVC/ HDPE/ DI and all Dia,
2Repair of Horizontal Centrifuge Pumping Machinery more than 20 BHP
3Repair of Horizontal Centrifuge Pumping Machinery upto 20 BHP
4Repair of Submerisble Pumping Machinery upto 20 BHP Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228615
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Khatod :- Annual maintenance Work For Water Supply Scheme Of Khatod Group Repair Of Pumping Machinery And Pipe Line Of Various Size And Type Pipe In Various Village Of Khatod Water Supply Scheme Gp. For A Period Of 1 Year And All Other Works Contingent Theretors. 7.31 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262ED1BB5B CCC2 4B43 A545 B1391D0D36E4597PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14620
Exemption Available
Document List
8a1f5b9f-2320-49a5-bb51-8afe32e9d9bc.html
BOQ_623510.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8a1f5b9f-2320-49a5-bb51-8afe32e9d9bc.html

xls

BOQ_623510.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders