Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57228613

Tender For annual maintenance Water Supply Scheme Of Various Village Under Phe S/D Dandp, Bhiwani Providing And Installation Of 3 Nos Computer And Printer With Installation Of Internetwork Network System In Division Office And Phe Circle Office Bhiwa

Issued by Government Departments · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
3.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
6680
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Water Supply Scheme Of Various Village Under Phe S/D Dandp, Bhiwani Providing And Installation Of 3 Nos Computer And Printer With Installation Of Internetwork Network System In Division Office And Phe Circle Office Bhiwani And All Other Work Contingent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-176961] Rs. 3.34 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc Water Supply Scheme of Various Village Under PHE S/D DandP, Bhiwani `Providing and Installation of 3 Nos Computer and printer with installation of Internetwork Network system in Division Office and PHE Circle Office Bhiwani and all other work contingent thereto.` -[DNIT No.-176961] Rs. 3.34 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and installation of Lenovo IdeaCentre Tower 13th Gen Core i5-13420H (8GB RAM/512GB SSD/Integrated Intel UHD Graphics/Windows 11/Microsoft 365 Basic plus Office Home 2024/USB Calliope Keyboard and Mouse/Grey) with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
2Providing and installation of Samsung S3 60.96 cm (24 inch) Full HD LED Backlit VA Panel Monitor (LS24F330EAWXXL) (Response Time: 5 ms, 100 Hz Refresh Rate) complete with all accessories required during the installation completee in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
3Providing and installation the EVM 512GB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD | Up to 550MB/s Read 500MB/s Write | High Speed Storage for Laptop Desktop | 5 Year Warranty (EVM25/512GB) complete with all accessories required during the installation, complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
4Providing and installation the PRODOT Ethernet Cable 100 m CCA Cat 6e LAN Cable/Network Cable I Weatherproof/UV Resistant I -10° To 60° Weather (Compatible with Camera, CCTV, PC, Grey, one cable, 1 box complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
5Providing and installation the TENDA-SG105 5-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Switch | Small and Smart | Plug and Play |Home/Office Network |complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
6Providing and installation the TVS ELECTRONICS Gold Prime Mechanical Wired Keyboard | Dustproof Key switches | Guaranteed 50 Million keystrokes | 1.5 Meter USB Cable, USB Gold Keyboard (Black) complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
7Providing and installing the Cuzor 12V 3A Mini UPS pro Power Backup for Router complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
8Providing and installing the Epson EcoTank L3356 (New Launch) WiFi InkTank A4 Colour Printer, Scanner, Copier for Home and Office, 5760x1440dpi Resolution complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
9Providing and installing the HP 323sdnw Auto Duplex WiFi Laser Printer (New Launch) with ADF, Print Scan Copy, LCD Display, 30 PPM, 256 MB Memory, Black complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
10Providing and installing the Portronics Power Plate 6 2500W with 4 Port plus 5 Socket Extension Boards (Black, 2 m, With USB Port) complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc.
11Providing and installing the TP-Link TL-MR100 4G Router 2.4 GHz 300 Mbps Wifi Speed Single Band External Antenna Ethernet (Cable Broadband), MiFi (Sim Based) (Black) complete with all accessories required during the installation complete in all respect as per satisfaction of the engineer in charge including GST and contractor profit, etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228613
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Water Supply Scheme Of Various Village Under Phe S/D Dandp, Bhiwani Providing And Installation Of 3 Nos Computer And Printer With Installation Of Internetwork Network System In Division Office And Phe Circle Office Bhiwani And All Other Work Contingent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-176961] Rs. 3.34 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20260408A40D DCD2 4985 A6A3 AAD14863945D554PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 6680
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0176961.pdf
BOQ_623504.xls
e6faa2e8-4281-4268-ad99-f5c935882652.html
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0176961.pdf

xls

BOQ_623504.xls

html

e6faa2e8-4281-4268-ad99-f5c935882652.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders