Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57228612

Tender For annual maintenance Of L/S Work In Central Verge Of Sector - 27/28 And 28/30, Pinjore For The Year 2026-2027. (Mtc Of Shrub Plants Along With Periphery And Central Verge And All Other Works Contingent Thereto).

Issued by Local Bodies · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
2.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
5940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of L/S Work In Central Verge Of Sector - 27/28 And 28/30, Pinjore For The Year 2026-2027. (Mtc Of Shrub Plants Along With Periphery And Central Verge And All Other Works Contingent Thereto).

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc of L/s work in Central Verge of Sector – 27/28 and 28/30, Pinjore for the year 2026-2027. (Mtc of shrub plants along with periphery and central verge and all other works contingent thereto).
Sl. No. Item Description
1[26.19.1]Maintenance of shrub for one year including weeding, hoeing, plant protection, watering from Deptt. source, application of 10 ml chlorpyriphos four times in a year , 0.0289cum FYM each, 20 gm urea and 20 gm DAP twice, replacement of casualty etc. with same species and same age of plant 1. Individual shrubs
2[26.53]Watering of trees, shrubs, ground covers etc. through tractor tanker of 5000 litre capacity including cost of water with all leads and lifts and including cost of water, fuel ,filling of tanker, watering at site with all leads and lifts as per direction of officer - in-charge.(for 1 No. Tree 30 litres water per plant 27 no . irrigations per year , shrub 20 litres/ per plant 27 no irrigations per year , lawn 2.5 cm layer or 25 litre/sqm 50 no irrigations per year , ground cover / flower bed / rose bed 2.5 cm layer or 25 litre/sqm 40 no. irrigations per year , hedge for 2.5 cm layer or 25 litre/sqm 40 no. irrigations per year , Pot plant 3 litre water daily 250 irrigations per year Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228612
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of L/S Work In Central Verge Of Sector - 27/28 And 28/30, Pinjore For The Year 2026-2027. (Mtc Of Shrub Plants Along With Periphery And Central Verge And All Other Works Contingent Thereto).
Basic Detail
Tender No 20264EA7EBF4 666D 4E21 B90D 58BB4E16AA90263HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 5940
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623490.xls
e6d893f7-ab64-4175-a2da-eab2cf628be4.html
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623490.xls

html

e6d893f7-ab64-4175-a2da-eab2cf628be4.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders