Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57228600

Tender For Construction Of Ambedkar Bhwan At Village Alakhpura Block Tosham (Scheme-Dmf)

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
16.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
32580
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Ambedkar Bhwan At Village Alakhpura Block Tosham (Scheme-Dmf)

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONST. OF AMBEDKAR BHWAN AT VILLAGE ALAKHPURA BLOCK TOSHAM (SCHEME-DMF)
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONST. OF AMBEDKAR BHWAN AT VILLAGE ALAKHPURA BLOCK TOSHAM (SCHEME-DMF)
2(HSR 2023) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228600
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Ambedkar Bhwan At Village Alakhpura Block Tosham (Scheme-Dmf)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E134D22D DE41 4AAE 900D 83A3796EB9C0688DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 32580
Exemption Available
Document List
25074c1a-be0d-4ad1-b759-fb7f4d25b822.html
AD0140541.pdf
BOQ_623727.xls
OT0140541.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

25074c1a-be0d-4ad1-b759-fb7f4d25b822.html

pdf

AD0140541.pdf

xls

BOQ_623727.xls

pdf

OT0140541.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders