Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57228576

Tender For Construction Of Gujri Barrage Cum Causeway Across Sukkad River Near Village Gujri Teh. Dhar Uri Dist. Dhar (M.P.) To Live Storage 1.042 M.Cum Of Water To Irrigate 370 Hectares Land Comprising Of Preparation Of Construction Drawings & Desig

Issued by Government Departments · Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
5.31 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
5.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Gujri Barrage Cum Causeway Across Sukkad River Near Village Gujri Teh. Dhar Uri Dist. Dhar (M.P.) To Live Storage 1.042 M.Cum Of Water To Irrigate 370 Hectares Land Comprising Of Preparation Of Construction Drawings & Design, Obtaining Approval Of All Construction Drawings & Design From The Competent Authority Including Construction Of All Civil, Mechanical, And Electrical Works Involved In The Construction Of Barrage. The Work Includes Survey Of Head Work And Submergence With Fixing Of Chainage Cum Boundary Stone, Geological Investigations, Preparation, And Submission Of Complete Land Acquisition (La) Cases To Competent Authority For Land Acquisition Of Barrage Seat And Submergence Area And Perusing La Cases For Award, Forest Clearance, And All Other Clearances Which Are Required For Barrage Construction. All Structures Coming Under Submergence I.E. Culverts, Bridges, Roads Etc., All Works Including River Training And Construction Of Coffer Barrage, Any Other Work As Directed By The Engineer-In-Charge As Per Details Given In Scope Of Work. Area Including Preparation And Submission Of Land Acquisition Cases To Competent Authority For Land Acquisition Of Barrage Seat And Submergence Area And Perusing La Cases For Award, Forest Clearance And Any Other Clearance From Competent Authority On Turnkey Basis As Per Detailed Scope Of Work But Not Limited To That.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Gujri Barrage cum causeway across sukkad river near village Gujri Teh. Dhar uri Dist. Dhar (M.P.) to live storage 1.042 M.cum of water to irrigate 370 Hectares land comprising of preparation of Construction drawings & design, obtaining approval of all construction drawings & design from the competent authority including construction of all civil, mechanical, and electrical works involved in the construction of Barrage. The work includes survey of Head Work and Submergence with Fixing of Chainage cum Boundary Stone, geological investigations, preparation, and submission of complete Land Acquisition (LA) cases to competent authority for land acquisition of Barrage seat and submergence area and perusing LA cases for award, forest clearance, and all other clearances which are required for Barrage construction. All structures coming under submergence i.e. culverts, bridges, roads etc., all works including river training and construction of coffer Barrage, any other work as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge as per details given in scope of work. area including preparation and submission of Land Acquisition cases to competent authority for land acquisition of Barrage seat and submergence area and perusing LA cases for award, Forest clearance and any other clearance from competent authority on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Gujri Barrage cum causeway
2Construction of Gujri Barrage cum causeway Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228576
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.31 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Gujri Barrage Cum Causeway Across Sukkad River Near Village Gujri Teh. Dhar Uri Dist. Dhar (M.P.) To Live Storage 1.042 M.Cum Of Water To Irrigate 370 Hectares Land Comprising Of Preparation Of Construction Drawings & Design, Obtaining Approval Of All Construction Drawings & Design From The Competent Authority Including Construction Of All Civil, Mechanical, And Electrical Works Involved In The Construction Of Barrage. The Work Includes Survey Of Head Work And Submergence With Fixing Of Chainage Cum Boundary Stone, Geological Investigations, Preparation, And Submission Of Complete Land Acquisition (La) Cases To Competent Authority For Land Acquisition Of Barrage Seat And Submergence Area And Perusing La Cases For Award, Forest Clearance, And All Other Clearances Which Are Required For Barrage Construction. All Structures Coming Under Submergence I.E. Culverts, Bridges, Roads Etc., All Works Including River Training And Construction Of Coffer Barrage, Any Other Work As Directed By The Engineer-In-Charge As Per Details Given In Scope Of Work. Area Including Preparation And Submission Of Land Acquisition Cases To Competent Authority For Land Acquisition Of Barrage Seat And Submergence Area And Perusing La Cases For Award, Forest Clearance And Any Other Clearance From Competent Authority On Turnkey Basis As Per Detailed Scope Of Work But Not Limited To That.
Basic Detail
Tender No 1237/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt.25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhar
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.31 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 5.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
532127.pdf
9cd12852-1723-4f82-9d82-e47c543bc0e2.html
BOQ_640649.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

532127.pdf

html

9cd12852-1723-4f82-9d82-e47c543bc0e2.html

xls

BOQ_640649.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders