Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57228530

Tender For Development Of Pink Room In 07 Csmc Schools

Issued by Local Bodies · Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
24.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
24568
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Pink Room In 07 Csmc Schools

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of Pink Room in 07 CSMC Schools
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete
2Conveying materials ( Murrum, Building Rubish, Earth) for a lead of over 7 Kms. inclusive from the site of excavation to the site of deposition as directed.
3Providing second class burnt brick masonry with conventional / I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. complete.
4Providing secondclass Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S.typebricks in cement mortar1:4 in half brick thickwall including mild steel longitudinal reinforcement of 2 bars of 6 mm diameter/ 2 hoopironstrips 25mmX1.6mm placed at every third course, properly bentandbondedatends scaffolding,rackingoutjointsandwateringetc.complete.
5Providing sand faced plaster externally in cement mortar using approved screened sand, in all positions including base coat of 15 mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 using waterproofing compound at 1 kilogram per cement bag, curing the same for not less than 2 days and keeping the surface of the base coat rough to receive the sand faced treatment 6 to 8 mm thick in cement mortar 1:4, finishing the surface by taking out grains and curing for fourteen days, scaffolding etc. complete.
6Providing internal cement plaster 12 mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:3 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete.
7Providing and applying priming coat on concrete / masonry / asbestos cement plastered surfaces including scaffolding if necessary, preparing the surface by thoroughly cleaning oil, grease, dirt and other foreign matter and sand papering as required etc. complete.
8Providing and applying two coats of wall care putty on plastered surface, including preparing the surface, filling minor cracks and undulations, sanding smooth, scaffolding and all necessary labour and materials, complete.
9Providing and applying two coats of exterior weather shield paint of approved manufacture and approved colour to the plastered surfaces, including cleaning and preparing the plaster surface, applying primer coat, scaffolding if necessary, and watering the surface for two days, etc., complete. NOTE: For Item Nos. 15 to 18, prior approval of the Superintending Engineer shall be necessary. BDO 35.26 – As directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. (SSR No. 35.26)
10Providing and applying plastic emulsion paint of approved quality, colour and shade to old and new surfaces in two coats including scaffolding, preparing the surface (excluding the primer coat) etc. complete.
11Providing and fixing mild steel grill work for windows, ventilators etc. weighing 20 kilograms per SQM, as per drawing including fixtures, necessary welding and painting with one coat of anti-corrosive paint and two coats of oil paint etc. complete.
12Providingandfixingsolidcoreflushdoorshutterinsingleleaf32mmthickdecorativetypeofexteriorgradeasperdetaileddrawingsapprovedfaceveneers3mmthickonbothfacesorasdirected,allnecessarybeads,mouldingsandlipping,wroughtironholdfasts,chromiumplatedfixturesandfastenings,withbrassmortiselock,chromiumplatedhandles on both sides, and finishing with French Polish etc. complete.
13Providingandlayingvitrifiedmattfininshtileshavingsize590mmto605mmxto605mmof8to10mmthicknessandconfirmingIS.15622-2006(GroupBla)ofapprovedmake,shadeandpatternforflooringinrequiredpositionlaidonabedof1:4cementmorarincludingneatcementfloat,fillingjoints,curingandcleaningetc.complete.
14Providingandlayingvitrifiedmattfinishtileshavingsize590mmto605mmxto605mmof8to10mmthicknessandconfirmingIS.15622-2006(GroupBla)ofapprovedmake,shadeandpatternfordadoandskirtinginrequiredpositionfixedin1:4cementmortarincludingneatcementfloat,fillingjoints,curingandcleaningetc.complete. (SKIRTING)
15Providing and fixing coloured glazed earthenware Wash Hand Basin of 45 cm x 30 cm size including cold water pillar tap/cold and hot water pillar tap brackets, rubber plugsand brass chain, stop tap and necessary pipe connection including P.V.C. waste pipe andtrap up to the outside face of the wall. Making good the damaged surface, testing etc.complete.
16Providing and fixing 10 cm PVC nahani trap with grating etc. complete.
17Providing and fixing machine cut, mirror polished 18 mm to 20 mm thick telephone black granite / Amba White / Catbary brown / RBI red / Ocean Brown granite stone partition with full moulding of edges etc. complete (both side polish).
18Providing and fixing in position (asper1868/1982) Aluminium sliding window of threetracks with rectangular pipe 95x38.10x0.90mm at weight 0.637Kilogram/OneRunningMetre. with window frame bottomtrack section92x31.75x1.30mm at weight 1.070Kilogram/OneRunningMetre.. Top and side track section92x31.75x1.30mm at weight 0.933 Kilogram/Runningmetre. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40x18x1.25mm at weight 0.417Kilogram/OneRunningMetre. Interlocking section40x18x1.10mmatweight0.469Kilogram/Runningmetre.andhandleandtopsection40x18x1.25mmatweight0.417Kilogram/Runningmetre.AsperdetaileddrawingsandasdirectedbyEngineerinchargewithallnecessaryAluminiumsectionsfixturesandfasteningssuchasrollerbearinginnyloncastingandselflockingcatchfittedinverticalsectionofshutterincluding5mmthickplainglassandaluminiummosquitonetshutterwithstainlesssteeljailwithallrequiredscrewsandnutsetc,complete.Withpowdercoatingwithoutbox
19ProvidingandFixingVerticalBlindsofapprovedMakeandshadeof100mmregularfabricwithpowdercoatedaluminiumchannelwithteltingPVCchain&bottomweightplatewithallnecessaryfixturesandfittingetc.complete.(SampletobefinalbyEngineerIn-charge prior execution of work)
20Providing and fixing C.P. BIB cock with wall flange of approved make, including necessary sockets, union nut, etc., complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. (All other taps)
21Multiple Compartment Lockers @ 1140Lx 457D x 1830 mm. Ht.ProvidingandfixingMultipleCompartmentLockers@1140Lx457Dx1830mm.Ht.with12Compartments,Completebody&shuttermadeofCRCASheetwithpowdercoated finish as per approved color.
22Dressing Table @400LX 400DX 1800H Providing&FixingDressingTableofsize400LX400DX1800H.TheDressingtableunitismadeupof18mmthickPrelamParticleBoardwithbothsidedecorativelaminate.Allexposededgesaresealedwith2mmthickPVCedgeBanding.Theunithasonedrawerandoneshelf.Thedressingtablehasamirrorof4mmthickpastedon18mmthickprelmparticleboardattachedtothebaseunit.Themirrorsizeconsideredis1155x360x4(t).The mirror has been pasted using high quality 3M sticker.
23Sanitary Pads Vending Machine storing capacity 50 pads
24Sanitary Pads Incinirator Machine (Burning capacity per day 50)
252 tier Bunk Bed (1900mm*965mm)
26Mid back Chair with Arm rest and padding
27Door Curtains
28Fire Extinguisher (1 Kg)
29Electrical Work 8% of Civil work portion amt. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
30Electrical Work 8% of Civil work portion amt. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228530
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 24.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Aurangabad
Work Description Tender for Development Of Pink Room In 07 Csmc Schools
Basic Detail
Tender No CSMC/BUILDING/2026/500
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 24568
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2280445.xls
dd2c77a6-b352-4919-a765-8abca9340ddf.html
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2280445.xls

html

dd2c77a6-b352-4919-a765-8abca9340ddf.html

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders