Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57228517

Tender For General Repairs To Room No.05 Bulding No.12 At 112 Tenament In Beat No. 196 In G/South Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4181
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
944
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General Repairs To Room No.05 Bulding No.12 At 112 Tenament In Beat No. 196 In G/South Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- General Repairs to Room no.05 bulding no.12 at 112 Tenament in Beat No. 196 in G/South Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1General Repairs to Room no.05 bulding no.12 at 112 Tenament
2Removing Old flooring
3Removing old plaster.
4P/A 20mm Cement Plaster
5P/A Paint on wall surface
6Removing exsting door etc
7P/F Door
8P/F Aldrops
9P/F S.S handles
10P/F Hinges
11P/F aluminium track windows
12P/F Soil pan etc.
13P/L Ceramic tiles in flooring (6mm thik)
14P/L Ceramic tiles in dado (6mm thik)
15P/L 1:3:6 brick bat concrete etc
16P/L 250mm dia S.W. Pipe etc.
17P/L 1:4:8 C.C. Encasement 250mm
18Const. of Brick masonary chamber
19Extra addi. Depth etc
20P/F M.S. frame with R.C.C. Cover Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228517
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for General Repairs To Room No.05 Bulding No.12 At 112 Tenament In Beat No. 196 In G/South Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No XGS-26-196.004
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 944
EMD 4181
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f98eae7-6488-4bd9-8302-dc98a3758a04.html
BOQ_2280355.xls
DTSOP.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f98eae7-6488-4bd9-8302-dc98a3758a04.html

xls

BOQ_2280355.xls

pdf

DTSOP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders