Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57228352

Bids Are invited for Spares For Dry Type Transformer

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spares For Dry Type Transformer 1600595403 Vcb Comp 3Ak-6533 Sieme 12 3 1600 40 3 , 1600595402 Vcb Sp 64 P Sie For Ptd4321087001 , 1600598087 Vcb Sp Male Sie For Ptd4107769905 , 1600598086 Vcb Sp Femal Sie For Ptd4006920000 , 1600595401 Vcb Sp Limit Sie For Ptd410776690 , 1600595400 Vcb Sp Auxi Sie 3Sv9 Ptd4392133074 , 1600595399 Vcb Sp Test Sie For Ptd4392133020 , 1600595398 Vcb Sp Tie R Sie For Ptd4107934001 , 1600595397 Vcb Sp Snap Sie For Ptd4398003001 , 1600595396 Vcb Sp On Of Sie For Ptd4107703001 P , 1600595949 Vcb Sp Cable Sie For

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600595403 VCB COMP 3AK-6533 SIEME 12 3 1600 40 3As per technical specification
21600595402 VCB SP 64 P SIE FOR PTD4321087001As per technical specification
31600598087 VCB SP MALE SIE FOR PTD4107769905As per technical specification
41600598086 VCB SP FEMAL SIE FOR PTD4006920000As per technical specification
51600595401 VCB SP LIMIT SIE FOR PTD410776690As per technical specification
61600595400 VCB SP AUXI SIE 3SV9 PTD4392133074As per technical specification
71600595399 VCB SP TEST SIE FOR PTD4392133020As per technical specification
81600595398 VCB SP TIE R SIE FOR PTD4107934001As per technical specification
91600595397 VCB SP SNAP SIE FOR PTD4398003001As per technical specification
101600595396 VCB SP ON OF SIE FOR PTD4107703001 PAs per technical specification
111600595949 VCB SP CABLE SIE FORAs per technical specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228352
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spares For Dry Type Transformer 1600595403 Vcb Comp 3Ak-6533 Sieme 12 3 1600 40 3 , 1600595402 Vcb Sp 64 P Sie For Ptd4321087001 , 1600598087 Vcb Sp Male Sie For Ptd4107769905 , 1600598086 Vcb Sp Femal Sie For Ptd4006920000 , 1600595401 Vcb Sp Limit Sie For Ptd410776690 , 1600595400 Vcb Sp Auxi Sie 3Sv9 Ptd4392133074 , 1600595399 Vcb Sp Test Sie For Ptd4392133020 , 1600595398 Vcb Sp Tie R Sie For Ptd4107934001 , 1600595397 Vcb Sp Snap Sie For Ptd4398003001 , 1600595396 Vcb Sp On Of Sie For Ptd4107703001 P , 1600595949 Vcb Sp Cable Sie For
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968018
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a01a2e2-8b92-4c97-aa7c-7f448a466254.pdf
9814078_Boq_1.xlsx
ts__2026-08-27-15-44-11_0d499a6091e74ace1f197f3b13d0aaf3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3a01a2e2-8b92-4c97-aa7c-7f448a466254.pdf

xlsx

9814078_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts__2026-08-27-15-44-11_0d499a6091e74ace1f197f3b13d0aaf3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders