Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57228329

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Tnc Ass And Vss Selector Switch For Coke Oven

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
130

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Tnc Ass And Vss Selector Switch For Coke Oven 1600409292 , 1600409290 , 1600409276 , 1600409309 , 1600409277 , 1600404582 , 1600404581

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600409292As per technical specification
21600409290As per technical specification
31600409276As per technical specification
41600409309As per technical specification
51600409277As per technical specification
61600404582As per technical specification
71600404581As per technical specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228329
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Tnc Ass And Vss Selector Switch For Coke Oven 1600409292 , 1600409290 , 1600409276 , 1600409309 , 1600409277 , 1600404582 , 1600404581
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967805
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b6f05843-2856-49dd-8b79-2baedb852335.pdf
9813839_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_2026-08-27-15-20-59_030fd6751fa9b291e2470a2a7a8adbcd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b6f05843-2856-49dd-8b79-2baedb852335.pdf

xlsx

9813839_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-08-27-15-20-59_030fd6751fa9b291e2470a2a7a8adbcd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders