Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57228262

Bids Are invited for Pathology

Issued by Government Departments · Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
39722
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dadra and Nagar Haveli → Dadra and Nagar Haveli
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12738

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pathology Uf Cellsheath 20 Lit , Uf Cellsheath Sf , Uf Cellsheath Cr , Ufflurocell , Uf Flurocell , Meditape Uc 9A , Cellclen , Uf Control H , Uc Control H , Sg Calibrator , 10X Ez Prep , 10X Ssc Solution 2L , Assy , Benchmark Ultra Cc1 , Benchmark Ultra , Bluing Reagent , Hematoxylin , Label , Reaction Buffer , Reag , Ultraview Universal Dab Detection , Ribbon Ebar Printer , Acetone 2.5L , Xylene Lr 2.5 L , Plastic Cassette , Paraffin Wax Lr 2 Kg , Dpx Mountant , Haematoxylin Stain , Eosin Stain 1 Litre , Isopropyl Alcohol Lr , Filter Paper , Slide Label , Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate , Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate , Surgical Blades No 21 , Slide Staining Alluminium Racks , Slide Alumunium Tray , Low Profile Microtrome , Steel Embedding Mould , Er Antibody 25 Ml , Pr Antibody 25 Ml , Her2 , Ki 67 Antibody , Tomo Slides , Cytospin Slide

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1UF Cellsheath 20 LitUF Cellsheath 20 Lit
2UF CELLSHEATH SFUF CELLSHEATH SF
3UF CELLSHEATH CRUF CELLSHEATH CR
4UFFlurocellUFFlurocell
5UF FlurocellUF Flurocell
6MEDITAPE UC 9AMEDITAPE UC 9A
7CELLCLENCELLCLEN
8UF CONTROL HUF CONTROL H
9UC CONTROL HUC CONTROL H
10SG CalibratorSG Calibrator
1110X EZ PREP10X EZ PREP
1210X SSC Solution 2L10X SSC Solution 2L
13ASSYASSY
14Benchmark ULTRA CC1Benchmark ULTRA CC1
15Benchmark ULTRABenchmark ULTRA
16BLUING ReagentBLUING Reagent
17HEMATOXYLINHEMATOXYLIN
18LabelLabel
19Reaction BufferReaction Buffer
20ReagReag
21UltraView Universal DAB DetectionUltraView Universal DAB Detection
22RIBBON EBAR PRINTERRIBBON EBAR PRINTER
23Acetone 2.5LAcetone 2.5L
24Xylene LR 2.5 LXylene LR 2.5 L
25Plastic cassettePlastic cassette
26Paraffin wax LR 2 kgParaffin wax LR 2 kg
27DPX mountantDPX mountant
28Haematoxylin stainHaematoxylin stain
29Eosin stain 1 litreEosin stain 1 litre
30Isopropyl alcohol LRIsopropyl alcohol LR
31Filter paperFilter paper
32slide Labelslide Label
33Sodium dihydrogen phosphateSodium dihydrogen phosphate
34Disodium hydrogen phosphateDisodium hydrogen phosphate
35Surgical blades no 21Surgical blades no 21
36Slide staining alluminium racksSlide staining alluminium racks
37slide alumunium trayslide alumunium tray
38low profile microtromelow profile microtrome
39Steel Embedding MouldSteel Embedding Mould
40ER antibody 25 mlER antibody 25 ml
41PR antibody 25 mlPR antibody 25 ml
42HER2HER2
43Ki 67 antibodyKi 67 antibody
44TOMO slidesTOMO slides
45Cytospin SlideCytospin Slide

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228262
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pathology Uf Cellsheath 20 Lit , Uf Cellsheath Sf , Uf Cellsheath Cr , Ufflurocell , Uf Flurocell , Meditape Uc 9A , Cellclen , Uf Control H , Uc Control H , Sg Calibrator , 10X Ez Prep , 10X Ssc Solution 2L , Assy , Benchmark Ultra Cc1 , Benchmark Ultra , Bluing Reagent , Hematoxylin , Label , Reaction Buffer , Reag , Ultraview Universal Dab Detection , Ribbon Ebar Printer , Acetone 2.5L , Xylene Lr 2.5 L , Plastic Cassette , Paraffin Wax Lr 2 Kg , Dpx Mountant , Haematoxylin Stain , Eosin Stain 1 Litre , Isopropyl Alcohol Lr , Filter Paper , Slide Label , Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate , Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate , Surgical Blades No 21 , Slide Staining Alluminium Racks , Slide Alumunium Tray , Low Profile Microtrome , Steel Embedding Mould , Er Antibody 25 Ml , Pr Antibody 25 Ml , Her2 , Ki 67 Antibody , Tomo Slides , Cytospin Slide
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966898
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dadra and Nagar Haveli
State Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 39722
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20f579ce-8cad-49dd-b236-db7083f6d845.pdf
9812812_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_2026-08-27-13-11-26_92e606a8c7a55964872c9aae46e75062.pdf
ATC_59b921ee-8f20-4cf0-956c1787826546836_LDC_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20f579ce-8cad-49dd-b236-db7083f6d845.pdf

xlsx

9812812_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_2026-08-27-13-11-26_92e606a8c7a55964872c9aae46e75062.pdf

pdf

ATC_59b921ee-8f20-4cf0-956c1787826546836_LDC_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders