Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57228239

Bids Are invited for Non Comprehensive Amc For 3 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Non Comprehensive Amc For 3 Years Pms _First Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _First Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Second Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Second Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Third Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Third Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_First Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_First Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Second Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Second Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Third Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Third Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PMS _First Year,First visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
2PMS _First Year,Second visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
3PMS _Second Year,First visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
4PMS _Second Year,Second visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
5PMS _Third Year,First visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
6PMS _Third Year,Second visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
7BD Visit_First Year,First visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
8BD Visit_First Year,Second visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
9BD Visit_Second Year,First visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
10BD Visit_Second Year,Second visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
11BD Visit_Third Year,First visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)
12BD Visit_Third Year,Second visitNon - Comprehensive AMC for Roundness Tester (MAHR 400) (Scope of work shall be referred as per ATC Document)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228239
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Non Comprehensive Amc For 3 Years Pms _First Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _First Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Second Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Second Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Third Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Pms _Third Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_First Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_First Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Second Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Second Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Third Year,First Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document) , Bd Visit_Third Year,Second Visit - Non - Comprehensive Amc For Roundness Tester (Mahr 400) (Scope Of Work Shall Be Referred As Per Atc Document)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965652
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
328ca562-6bd8-4538-ac2d-cb6755893eb4.pdf
9811346_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_for_mahr_400_2026-08-25-16-57-04_5867e9da21b0aad931d0fd6534e70bc7.pdf
TC788_3467827f-3162-4f19-ac0a1787823525658_GEMGRP4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

328ca562-6bd8-4538-ac2d-cb6755893eb4.pdf

xlsx

9811346_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_for_mahr_400_2026-08-25-16-57-04_5867e9da21b0aad931d0fd6534e70bc7.pdf

pdf

TC788_3467827f-3162-4f19-ac0a1787823525658_GEMGRP4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders