Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57228183

Bids Are invited for Raw Material For Industrial Training Institute Deodar

Issued by Government Departments · Banas Kantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
43523
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banas Kantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1564

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Raw Material For Industrial Training Institute Deodar Remote Control Switching System With Remote Control Unit For Light And Fan - Remote Control Switching System With Remote Control Unit For Light And Fan , Bare Copper Wire 8 Swg , Bare Copper Wire 18 Swg , 20Swg Winding Wire Aluminium , 0.20Mm Pvc False Paper , Draw Spring 10 Mtr Long , Bulb With Holder 12V 6W Dc , Bulb With Holder 12V 21W Dc , Bulb With Holder 12V 35W Dc , Led 5 Mm 3V Red,Yellow,Green,Blue Each , Electronic Sequencial Control Circuit Channel , Cfl Display Spotlight 15W,240W , Led Downlight 15W , Dmx Controller 512 , Pvr Light 54X3x60w 350W , Ac To Dc Adaptor 12V 1.5A , Diode In 4001 , In 5408 Each , Diode In 4007 , Carbon Resistatnce Box , Ldr , Transistor Bc 547 , Transformer 230 6V 500Ma , Transformer 230 12-0-12 ,2A , Ferul Connector 50Sq.Mm Aluminium , Cable Jointing Kit Resin Compund , L 100W 230V , L 60 W 230V , L 200 W 230V , Modular Indicator , Capacitor Electrolite 100Mfd 25V , Relay 5 Point , Lethoride Paper For Fan Winding , Timer No Nc For Contact Starter 0-60 Sec , Electromagnetic Relay 24V Dc , Buten Gas 200 Gram Bottle , Ms Flat 100X2mm , Ss Flat 50X2mm , Aluminium Flat 50X6mm , Ms Pipe Dia.25X3mm , Ms Round Bar 32 Mm Dia. , Ms Round Bar 10Mm Dia. , Ms Round Bar 20Mm Dia. , Ms Round Bar 45Mm Dia. , Ms Channel 75X5x40mm , Ms Channel 25X3x25mm , Ms Angle 35X5x35mm , G.I.Sheet 4X8 Ft 25 Swg , Silicon Bronze Filler Rod 5 Mm Dia. , Silver Brazing Filler Rod , G.I.Pipe 25Mm Dia. , Pop Rivet 4 Mm Dia. , Ms Electrode 1.6Mm Dia. , C.I.Block 50X10x150mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1REMOTE CONTROL SWITCHING SYSTEM WITH REMOTE CONTROL UNIT FOR LIGHT AND FANREMOTE CONTROL SWITCHING SYSTEM WITH REMOTE CONTROL UNIT FOR LIGHT AND FAN
2BARE COPPER WIRE 8 SWGBARE COPPER WIRE 8 SWG
3BARE COPPER WIRE 18 SWGBARE COPPER WIRE 18 SWG
420SWG WINDING WIRE ALUMINIUM20SWG WINDING WIRE ALUMINIUM
50.20MM PVC FALSE PAPER0.20MM PVC FALSE PAPER
6DRAW SPRING 10 MTR LONGDRAW SPRING 10 MTR LONG
7BULB WITH HOLDER 12V 6W DCBULB WITH HOLDER 12V 6W DC
8BULB WITH HOLDER 12V 21W DCBULB WITH HOLDER 12V 21W DC
9BULB WITH HOLDER 12V 35W DCBULB WITH HOLDER 12V 35W DC
10LED 5 MM 3V RED,YELLOW,GREEN,BLUE EACHLED 5 MM 3V RED,YELLOW,GREEN,BLUE EACH
11ELECTRONIC SEQUENCIAL CONTROL CIRCUIT CHANNELELECTRONIC SEQUENCIAL CONTROL CIRCUIT CHANNEL
12CFL DISPLAY SPOTLIGHT 15W,240WCFL DISPLAY SPOTLIGHT 15W,240W
13LED DOWNLIGHT 15WLED DOWNLIGHT 15W
14DMX CONTROLLER 512DMX CONTROLLER 512
15PVR LIGHT 54X3X60w 350wPVR LIGHT 54X3X60w 350w
16AC TO DC ADAPTOR 12V 1.5AAC TO DC ADAPTOR 12V 1.5A
17DIODE IN 4001 , IN 5408 EACHDIODE IN 4001 , IN 5408 EACH
18DIODE IN 4007DIODE IN 4007
19CARBON RESISTATNCE BOXCARBON RESISTATNCE BOX
20LDRLDR
21TRANSISTOR BC 547TRANSISTOR BC 547
22TRANSFORMER 230 6V 500mATRANSFORMER 230 6V 500mA
23TRANSFORMER 230 12-0-12 ,2ATRANSFORMER 230 12-0-12 ,2A
24FERUL CONNECTOR 50SQ.MM ALUMINIUMFERUL CONNECTOR 50SQ.MM ALUMINIUM
25CABLE JOINTING KIT RESIN COMPUNDCABLE JOINTING KIT RESIN COMPUND
26LAMP 100W 230VLAMP 100W 230V
27LAMP 60 W 230VLAMP 60 W 230V
28LAMP 200 W 230VLAMP 200 W 230V
29MODULAR INDICATORMODULAR INDICATOR
30CAPACITOR ELECTROLITE 100MFD 25VCAPACITOR ELECTROLITE 100MFD 25V
31RELAY 5 POINTRELAY 5 POINT
32LETHORIDE PAPER FOR FAN WINDINGLETHORIDE PAPER FOR FAN WINDING
33TIMER NO NC FOR CONTACT STARTER 0-60 SECTIMER NO NC FOR CONTACT STARTER 0-60 SEC
34ELECTROMAGNETIC RELAY 24V DCELECTROMAGNETIC RELAY 24V DC
35BUTEN GAS 200 GRAM BOTTLEBUTEN GAS 200 GRAM BOTTLE
36MS FLAT 100X2MMMS FLAT 100X2MM
37SS FLAT 50X2MMSS FLAT 50X2MM
38ALUMINIUM FLAT 50X6MMALUMINIUM FLAT 50X6MM
39MS PIPE DIA.25X3MMMS PIPE DIA.25X3MM
40MS ROUND BAR 32 MM DIA.MS ROUND BAR 32 MM DIA.
41MS ROUND BAR 10MM DIA.MS ROUND BAR 10MM DIA.
42MS ROUND BAR 20MM DIA.MS ROUND BAR 20MM DIA.
43MS ROUND BAR 45MM DIA.MS ROUND BAR 45MM DIA.
44MS CHANNEL 75X5X40MMMS CHANNEL 75X5X40MM
45MS CHANNEL 25X3X25MMMS CHANNEL 25X3X25MM
46MS ANGLE 35X5X35MMMS ANGLE 35X5X35MM
47G.I.SHEET 4X8 FT 25 SWGG.I.SHEET 4X8 FT 25 SWG
48SILICON BRONZE FILLER ROD 5 MM DIA.SILICON BRONZE FILLER ROD 5 MM DIA.
49SILVER BRAZING FILLER RODSILVER BRAZING FILLER ROD
50G.I.PIPE 25MM DIA.G.I.PIPE 25MM DIA.
51POP RIVET 4 MM DIA.POP RIVET 4 MM DIA.
52MS ELECTRODE 1.6MM DIA.MS ELECTRODE 1.6MM DIA.
53C.I.BLOCK 50X10X150MMC.I.BLOCK 50X10X150MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228183
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 43523
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Raw Material For Industrial Training Institute Deodar Remote Control Switching System With Remote Control Unit For Light And Fan - Remote Control Switching System With Remote Control Unit For Light And Fan , Bare Copper Wire 8 Swg , Bare Copper Wire 18 Swg , 20Swg Winding Wire Aluminium , 0.20Mm Pvc False Paper , Draw Spring 10 Mtr Long , Bulb With Holder 12V 6W Dc , Bulb With Holder 12V 21W Dc , Bulb With Holder 12V 35W Dc , Led 5 Mm 3V Red,Yellow,Green,Blue Each , Electronic Sequencial Control Circuit Channel , Cfl Display Spotlight 15W,240W , Led Downlight 15W , Dmx Controller 512 , Pvr Light 54X3x60w 350W , Ac To Dc Adaptor 12V 1.5A , Diode In 4001 , In 5408 Each , Diode In 4007 , Carbon Resistatnce Box , Ldr , Transistor Bc 547 , Transformer 230 6V 500Ma , Transformer 230 12-0-12 ,2A , Ferul Connector 50Sq.Mm Aluminium , Cable Jointing Kit Resin Compund , L 100W 230V , L 60 W 230V , L 200 W 230V , Modular Indicator , Capacitor Electrolite 100Mfd 25V , Relay 5 Point , Lethoride Paper For Fan Winding , Timer No Nc For Contact Starter 0-60 Sec , Electromagnetic Relay 24V Dc , Buten Gas 200 Gram Bottle , Ms Flat 100X2mm , Ss Flat 50X2mm , Aluminium Flat 50X6mm , Ms Pipe Dia.25X3mm , Ms Round Bar 32 Mm Dia. , Ms Round Bar 10Mm Dia. , Ms Round Bar 20Mm Dia. , Ms Round Bar 45Mm Dia. , Ms Channel 75X5x40mm , Ms Channel 25X3x25mm , Ms Angle 35X5x35mm , G.I.Sheet 4X8 Ft 25 Swg , Silicon Bronze Filler Rod 5 Mm Dia. , Silver Brazing Filler Rod , G.I.Pipe 25Mm Dia. , Pop Rivet 4 Mm Dia. , Ms Electrode 1.6Mm Dia. , C.I.Block 50X10x150mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959281
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banas Kantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43523
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
f3781444-5695-41f2-b441-c9697b1e731f.pdf
9804061_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_0c8e6550-77e7-4cf6-ad7a1787651086590_DEODAR_CON.pdf
item_specification_document_2026-08-25-12-36-30_8d1e7c858d4a9889131f38d8ed146a01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f3781444-5695-41f2-b441-c9697b1e731f.pdf

xlsx

9804061_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_0c8e6550-77e7-4cf6-ad7a1787651086590_DEODAR_CON.pdf

pdf

item_specification_document_2026-08-25-12-36-30_8d1e7c858d4a9889131f38d8ed146a01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders