Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57228103

Bids Are invited for 12 Types Of Spare As Per Attached Specification

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
110

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 12 Types Of Spare As Per Attached Specification K-16.Oct1.13566-79 - Fuel Throttle , K-29.Oct1.13566-79 - Choke Of Fuel , 39.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 40.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 41.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 4.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 5.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 3.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 29.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 30.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 31.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 42.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1K-16.OCT1.13566-79FUEL THROTTLE
2K-29.OCT1.13566-79CHOKE OF FUEL
339.OCT1.13555-79FUEL THROTTLE
440.OCT1.13555-79FUEL THROTTLE
541.OCT1.13555-79FUEL THROTTLE
64.OCT1.13555-79THROTTLE PACKET
75.OCT1.13555-79THROTTLE PACKET
83.OCT1.13555-79THROTTLE PACKET
929.OCT1.13555-79FUEL THROTTLE
1030.OCT1.13555-79FUEL THROTTLE
1131.OCT1.13555-79THROTTLE PACKET
1242.OCT1.13555-79FUEL THROTTLE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228103
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 12 Types Of Spare As Per Attached Specification K-16.Oct1.13566-79 - Fuel Throttle , K-29.Oct1.13566-79 - Choke Of Fuel , 39.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 40.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 41.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 4.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 5.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 3.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 29.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 30.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle , 31.Oct1.13555-79 - Throttle Packet , 42.Oct1.13555-79 - Fuel Throttle
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7882256
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ccb7449c-183f-4dac-b55a-21443fceb7b7.pdf
26lh-1054_rfq_specification_2026-08-03-09-53-43_b0630d2d3f958bdde14a37f87303f894.pdf
9715630_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ccb7449c-183f-4dac-b55a-21443fceb7b7.pdf

pdf

26lh-1054_rfq_specification_2026-08-03-09-53-43_b0630d2d3f958bdde14a37f87303f894.pdf

xlsx

9715630_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders