Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57228029

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Construction And Minor Repair Of Different Buildings In Gangadhar Meher University, Sambalpur; Project Management, Engin

Issued by Government Departments · Khordha, Odisha
Tender Value
22.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
45300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khordha → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Construction And Minor Repair Of Different Buildings In Gangadhar Meher University, Sambalpur; Project Management, Engineering Design, Archi..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228029
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 22.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Construction And Minor Repair Of Different Buildings In Gangadhar Meher University, Sambalpur; Project Management, Engineering Design, Archi..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966761
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khordha
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6dffaa38-c3b0-463b-890e-d1d565b010d7.pdf
1787816014.pdf
1787816018.pdf
17878163817805.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6dffaa38-c3b0-463b-890e-d1d565b010d7.pdf

pdf

1787816014.pdf

pdf

1787816018.pdf

pdf

17878163817805.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders