Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57228011

Bids Are invited for Obhs And Related Service For Railways (New Version 2.0) - Linen Distribution; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Coach Hour

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
30.81 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
16.90 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3287130

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Obhs And Related Service For Railways (New Version 2.0) - Linen Distribution; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Coach Hour

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57228011
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.81 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Obhs And Related Service For Railways (New Version 2.0) - Linen Distribution; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Coach Hour
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7932464
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.81 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16.90 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e57000e-3204-4169-ba58-a8dfdf456360.pdf
1787809058.xlsx
tdfinal2_8adac93c-f210-4c6e-b8591787055131113_srdmesbcgem.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7e57000e-3204-4169-ba58-a8dfdf456360.pdf

xlsx

1787809058.xlsx

pdf

tdfinal2_8adac93c-f210-4c6e-b8591787055131113_srdmesbcgem.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders