Defence Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57227981

Bids Are invited for 26Vrec001boq

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
63897
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
124

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 26Vrec001boq Er6170b-4S26d - Selector Switch For Ammeter 10A/6A 2Pole 4Way , Er6170b-Bl Iccp Cor - Bleeder Red Local , Er6170b-Dual - Power Transistor , Er6170b-Kt1031by - Auto Manual Switch 10A,1Pole,2Way , Er6170b-Khn-Hn-Hrn-350A - Diode , Er6170b-Khn Hr Sm - Diode 100A 200 Piv Or Higher , Er6170b-Isg250 - Hrc Fuse Base For Transformer , Er6170b-6210-99-521-8855 - 35 Degree Visually Secured Flood Light 24V , 150W C/W L , Er6170b-Bimetallic 10A - Mcb 10 S Mds Dp , Er6170b-Ch Iccp Cor - Choke Red/Local

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ER6170B-4S26DSELECTOR SWITCH FOR AMMETER 10A/6A 2POLE 4WAY
2ER6170B-BL ICCP CORBLEEDER RED LOCAL
3ER6170B-DUALPOWER TRANSISTOR
4ER6170B-KT1031BYAUTO MANUAL SWITCH 10A,1POLE,2WAY
5ER6170B-KHN-HN-HRN-350ADIODE
6ER6170B-KHN HR SMDIODE 100A 200 PIV OR HIGHER
7ER6170B-ISG250HRC FUSE BASE FOR TRANSFORMER
8ER6170B-6210-99-521-885535 DEGREE VISUALLY SECURED FLOOD LIGHT 24V , 150W C/W LAMP
9ER6170B-BIMETALLIC 10AMCB 10 AMPS MDS DP
10ER6170B-CH ICCP CORCHOKE RED/LOCAL

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227981
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for 26Vrec001boq Er6170b-4S26d - Selector Switch For Ammeter 10A/6A 2Pole 4Way , Er6170b-Bl Iccp Cor - Bleeder Red Local , Er6170b-Dual - Power Transistor , Er6170b-Kt1031by - Auto Manual Switch 10A,1Pole,2Way , Er6170b-Khn-Hn-Hrn-350A - Diode , Er6170b-Khn Hr Sm - Diode 100A 200 Piv Or Higher , Er6170b-Isg250 - Hrc Fuse Base For Transformer , Er6170b-6210-99-521-8855 - 35 Degree Visually Secured Flood Light 24V , 150W C/W L , Er6170b-Bimetallic 10A - Mcb 10 S Mds Dp , Er6170b-Ch Iccp Cor - Choke Red/Local
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7824269
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 63897
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b95485ce-686b-415f-8e1b-e2971a9b07f3.pdf
26vrec001_indent_specs_2026-07-23-11-27-45_47ee626ffd208b03b211fe2fe271bc71.pdf
9649287_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_05b25788-4fa4-4b5f-966f1784786947038_DCPRO_N1.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b95485ce-686b-415f-8e1b-e2971a9b07f3.pdf

pdf

26vrec001_indent_specs_2026-07-23-11-27-45_47ee626ffd208b03b211fe2fe271bc71.pdf

xlsx

9649287_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_05b25788-4fa4-4b5f-966f1784786947038_DCPRO_N1.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders