Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57227964

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
12600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227964
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12600
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Kg; 1 Year To 2 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967998
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12600
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5508f3c5-0bc3-469b-bba4-69dea3c7b6e7.pdf
1787826605.pdf
1787826613.pdf
ATCFIRE_13787126-3ff5-4e26-a3fd1787827022108_buyerkvjagdalpur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5508f3c5-0bc3-469b-bba4-69dea3c7b6e7.pdf

pdf

1787826605.pdf

pdf

1787826613.pdf

pdf

ATCFIRE_13787126-3ff5-4e26-a3fd1787827022108_buyerkvjagdalpur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders