Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57227956

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - As Per Atc; Floorings, Lighting, Air Conditioning, Tent Rentals, Decoration, Furniture Equipment Rentals, Power Supply, Logistics Delivery, Maintenance Support, Safety Measures, As Per Atc

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - As Per Atc; Floorings, Lighting, Air Conditioning, Tent Rentals, Decoration, Furniture Equipment Rentals, Power Supply, Logistics Delivery, Maintenance Support, Safety Measures, As Per Atc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227956
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture And Cooperation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - As Per Atc; Floorings, Lighting, Air Conditioning, Tent Rentals, Decoration, Furniture Equipment Rentals, Power Supply, Logistics Delivery, Maintenance Support, Safety Measures, As Per Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967865
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b224d246-27ec-49f3-b5fa-8ae615aac2e0.pdf
1787824861.xlsx
1787824897.pdf
ATCMANDAP_c719d2a5-2f53-4f75-97a11787824984439_projectdirectorgirsomnath.pdf
SOWMANDAP_1f117da2-cda0-4aa4-87fe1787825000642_projectdirectorgirsomnath.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b224d246-27ec-49f3-b5fa-8ae615aac2e0.pdf

xlsx

1787824861.xlsx

pdf

1787824897.pdf

pdf

ATCMANDAP_c719d2a5-2f53-4f75-97a11787824984439_projectdirectorgirsomnath.pdf

pdf

SOWMANDAP_1f117da2-cda0-4aa4-87fe1787825000642_projectdirectorgirsomnath.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders