New and Renewable Energy Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57227941

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning Of Three Pass Fire Tube 3 Numbers Boilers (Boiler No- Jh-9200/8 Tph) (Br-8801/5 Tph) And Br-8802/5 Tph) Oil Fire Along With Renewal Of License For Jaduguda Mill

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · East Singhbum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
8.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Singhbum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning Of Three Pass Fire Tube 3 Numbers Boilers (Boiler No- Jh-9200/8 Tph) (Br-8801/5 Tph) And Br-8802/5 Tph) Oil Fire Along With Renewal Of License For Jaduguda Mill

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227941
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 8.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning Of Three Pass Fire Tube 3 Numbers Boilers (Boiler No- Jh-9200/8 Tph) (Br-8801/5 Tph) And Br-8802/5 Tph) Oil Fire Along With Renewal Of License For Jaduguda Mill
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967633
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Singhbum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d89817f1-b3d8-4205-88df-87d7eb17448a.pdf
1787823609.xlsx
1787823680.pdf
1787823688.pdf
1787823694.pdf
1787823704.pdf
1787823711.pdf
1787824078.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d89817f1-b3d8-4205-88df-87d7eb17448a.pdf

xlsx

1787823609.xlsx

pdf

1787823680.pdf

pdf

1787823688.pdf

pdf

1787823694.pdf

pdf

1787823704.pdf

pdf

1787823711.pdf

pdf

1787824078.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders