Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57227934

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10 Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manager; Manager; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
96.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2.88 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
43

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10 Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manager; Manager; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Auxiliary Nurse Midwifery; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; 10Th Pass And Must Be Knowledgeable About Cooking; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; 12Th Pass , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Mission Co Ordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gender Specialist; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Specialist In Financialliteracy; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Account Assistant; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate With Working Knowledge In Computers Or It Etc With At Least 3 Years Of Experience In Data Management Process Documentation And Web Based Reporting Formats At St.. , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; Standard 10 Pass Or Above From Any Government Recognized Board , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Admin; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case Worker; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Paralegal Worker Or Lawyer; Any Female Candidate District Free Legal Advice In The Absence Of A Legal Expert Any Candidate Who Has A Law Degree Or Has Undergone Legal Training Or A Person Wh.. , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Psychosocial Counselor; Any Female Candidate At The District Level Who Has A Professional Degree Or Diploma In Psychology Or Psychiatry Or Neuroscience , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Assistant; Any Female Candidate It Post Graduate Or Minimum Diploma In Computer , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multipurpose Staff Or Cook; Any Female Candidate 12Th Pass Or Any Candidate With Experience In Related Work And Necessary Skills , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Security Guard; Experience As A Security Guard Minimum Two Years Of Experience Working With A Government Organization Or Any Reputed Organization At The District Level Or State Level Retired..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227934
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 96.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Women And Child Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10 Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manager; Manager; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Auxiliary Nurse Midwifery; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 10Th Pass; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; 10Th Pass And Must Be Knowledgeable About Cooking; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; 12Th Pass , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Mission Co Ordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gender Specialist; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Specialist In Financialliteracy; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Account Assistant; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate With Working Knowledge In Computers Or It Etc With At Least 3 Years Of Experience In Data Management Process Documentation And Web Based Reporting Formats At St.. , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; Standard 10 Pass Or Above From Any Government Recognized Board , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Admin; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case Worker; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Paralegal Worker Or Lawyer; Any Female Candidate District Free Legal Advice In The Absence Of A Legal Expert Any Candidate Who Has A Law Degree Or Has Undergone Legal Training Or A Person Wh.. , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Psychosocial Counselor; Any Female Candidate At The District Level Who Has A Professional Degree Or Diploma In Psychology Or Psychiatry Or Neuroscience , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Assistant; Any Female Candidate It Post Graduate Or Minimum Diploma In Computer , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multipurpose Staff Or Cook; Any Female Candidate 12Th Pass Or Any Candidate With Experience In Related Work And Necessary Skills , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Security Guard; Experience As A Security Guard Minimum Two Years Of Experience Working With A Government Organization Or Any Reputed Organization At The District Level Or State Level Retired..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967480
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 96.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.88 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3bc3d572-ce5b-4967-811c-8d6fcb703fdb.pdf
1787823668.pdf
1787823701.pdf
1787823709.pdf
1787823715.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3bc3d572-ce5b-4967-811c-8d6fcb703fdb.pdf

pdf

1787823668.pdf

pdf

1787823701.pdf

pdf

1787823709.pdf

pdf

1787823715.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders