Tender For Restoration Of Due To Laying Sewerage Line In Circular Road Diara Km. 0/00 To 1/030. (Sh:- providing and laying 80Mm Thick Paver Block At Rd. 0/930 To 1/010) Near Bus Stand.
Tender Value
14.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
29100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restoration Of Due To Laying Sewerage Line In Circular Road Diara Km. 0/00 To 1/030. (Sh:- providing and laying 80Mm Thick Paver Block At Rd. 0/930 To 1/010) Near Bus Stand.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m (One point five metre) in width or 10 sqm (TenPer Square Metre) on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m,(One point five metre) including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. (Fifty metre)including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1km (by mechanical means). including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand): 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering as per drawings & technical specification in cement concrete 1:1.5:3 (One cement : One point five coarse sand : Three graded stone aggregate 20 mm (Twenty milimetre) nominal size). including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 6 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer usingstructural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 7 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete In trusses and trussed purlin in building i.e. Rafter purlin in main truss and dormer etc. including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. |
| 8 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks and its equivelent in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and weeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-inCharge 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-40 grade with approved color design and pattern. including carriage of materials , within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octori, royality, malkhana, toll tax, (excluding Goods Service Tax), building and other constrcution worker, welfare cess royalty or any other tax, leavy or cess in respect of input for or output by this contract shall be payable by the contractor and Government shall not entertain any claim whatsoever in this respect of the same. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
TodayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender