Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57227706

Tender For Construction Of Link Road At Shaukar Mohalla In Km 1St To Km 2Nd Rd 0-75 Taking Off From Panthal Jhajjar Road In Km 7Th Rd (600-650) By Way Of Providing & Laying Wbm-G-Ii, Wmm, Bm & Ogpc Under Ut Capex 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
9.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
19940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Reasi → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Link Road At Shaukar Mohalla In Km 1St To Km 2Nd Rd 0-75 Taking Off From Panthal Jhajjar Road In Km 7Th Rd (600-650) By Way Of Providing & Laying Wbm-G-Ii, Wmm, Bm & Ogpc Under Ut Capex 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of link road at Shaukar mohalla in Km 1st to Km 2nd RD 0-75 taking off from Panthal Jhajjar road in Km 7th RD (600-650) by way of providing & laying WBM-G-II, WMM, BM & OGPC Under UT Capex 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Consolidation of subgrade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity including making good the undulations etc. with earth or quarry spoils etc. and rerolling the subgrade.
2Supplying and stacking at site
3Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm
4Stone screening of size 13.2 mm nominal size (Type A)
5Stone dust
6Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density.
7Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
8Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade – VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications.
9On W.B.M. @ 0.75 Kg/sqm.
10On bitumen surface @ 0.50 Kg/sqm
11Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisherequipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity
122.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). With paving Asphalt grade VG-30 with no solvent
13Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-30 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete
14Carriage of material by MT for an av. Distance of 27.00 Km including loading / unloading & stacking complete
15Stone agg. Below 40 mm
16Stone agg. 40 mm and above Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227706
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Link Road At Shaukar Mohalla In Km 1St To Km 2Nd Rd 0-75 Taking Off From Panthal Jhajjar Road In Km 7Th Rd (600-650) By Way Of Providing & Laying Wbm-G-Ii, Wmm, Bm & Ogpc Under Ut Capex 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No Fresh e-NIT No. 31 of 2026-27 Dt. 28-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Reasi
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 19940
Exemption Available
Document List
b6060023-9db7-494b-84d2-ab09490cc51c.html
BOQ_1081972.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b6060023-9db7-494b-84d2-ab09490cc51c.html

xls

BOQ_1081972.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders