Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57227320

Bids Are Invited For Fitness And Gym Equipment

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Fitness And Gym Equipment 1. Power Rack (With J Hooks & Safety Arms) 2. Smith Machine Counter Balanced 3. 45° Leg Press With Advanced Rotating Motion 4. Air Bike Commercial 5. Commercial Treadmill 6. Curve Treadmill 7. Air Rower 8. Dip Station 9. Flat Bench Commercial 10. Adjustable Bench Commercial 11. Chest Press 12. Dip Chin Assist 13. Bicep /Tricep 14. Leg Extension/Prone Leg Curl 15. Pec Fly / Rear Delt Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227320
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Fitness And Gym Equipment 1. Power Rack (With J Hooks & Safety Arms) 2. Smith Machine Counter Balanced 3. 45° Leg Press With Advanced Rotating Motion 4. Air Bike Commercial 5. Commercial Treadmill 6. Curve Treadmill 7. Air Rower 8. Dip Station 9. Flat Bench Commercial 10. Adjustable Bench Commercial 11. Chest Press 12. Dip Chin Assist 13. Bicep /Tricep 14. Leg Extension/Prone Leg Curl 15. Pec Fly / Rear Delt Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7876751
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
539a332a-bf67-4887-9609-78b54440a52d.pdf
1787820715.pdf
ATC_1915fecc-84be-4d5e-b44d1786000820150_sk5171asc.pdf
technical_specification_2026-08-04-20-12-21_5719668ffa33aaa4dbfb906ef5842638.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

539a332a-bf67-4887-9609-78b54440a52d.pdf

pdf

1787820715.pdf

pdf

ATC_1915fecc-84be-4d5e-b44d1786000820150_sk5171asc.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_2026-08-04-20-12-21_5719668ffa33aaa4dbfb906ef5842638.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders