Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57227184

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Service For Repair And Servicing Of Cctv Camera

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
23000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Service For Repair And Servicing Of Cctv Camera

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57227184
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 23000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Service For Repair And Servicing Of Cctv Camera
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943115
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f370dfc3-bca3-40bb-87da-0697e45c32f4.pdf
1787817810.pdf
1787817825.pdf
1787818461.pdf
1787818464.pdf
1787818469.pdf
1787818474.pdf
1787818479.pdf
1787818483.pdf
1787818488.pdf
1787818492.pdf
1787818496.pdf
1787819574.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f370dfc3-bca3-40bb-87da-0697e45c32f4.pdf

pdf

1787817810.pdf

pdf

1787817825.pdf

pdf

1787818461.pdf

pdf

1787818464.pdf

pdf

1787818469.pdf

pdf

1787818474.pdf

pdf

1787818479.pdf

pdf

1787818483.pdf

pdf

1787818488.pdf

pdf

1787818492.pdf

pdf

1787818496.pdf

xlsx

1787819574.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders